Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For San Luis

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for San Luis. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare San Luis with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 15,8269,834
BustAfghanistan 15,4289,587
BatnaAlgeria 10,7636,688
BecharAlgeria 9,8506,121
BejaiaAlgeria 10,7386,673
Beni AbbesAlgeria 9,7566,062
BiskraAlgeria 10,6586,623
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 10,2846,390
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 3,2852,041
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 3,4092,118
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 3,4142,121
Base OrcadasAntarctica 3,4302,132
ByrdAntarctica 5,6893,535
Bahia BlancaArgentina 715444
BarilocheArgentina 974606
Buenos AiresArgentina 740460
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 12,1997,581
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 12,0877,511
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,2488,854
BrestBelarus 12,8627,993
BrusselsBelgium 11,6207,221
Belize CityBelize 6,1113,797
BeninBenin 8,4595,256
BohiconBenin 8,4855,273
BermudaBermuda 7,3004,536
BageBrazil 1,171727
BambuiBrazil 2,4971,551
BarbacenaBrazil 2,5931,611
BarbalhaBrazil 4,0092,491
BarcelosBrazil 3,6082,242
BarraBrazil 3,4152,122
Barra Do CordaBrazil 3,7802,349
BarreirasBrazil 3,1971,986
BelémBrazil 3,9992,485
Belo HorizonteBrazil 2,6671,657
BelterraBrazil 3,6072,241
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 3,5232,189
Bom JesusBrazil 1,599994
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 3,2151,998
BrasiliaBrazil 2,6841,668
BrevesBrazil 3,8822,412
BurgasBulgaria 12,7127,899
BurundiBurundi 10,3316,420
BatouriCameroon 9,4225,855
Bagotville, QcCanada 9,0855,646
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 10,6796,636
Baker Lake, NtCanada 11,1576,933
Banff, AbCanada 10,5506,556
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 8,9845,583
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 9,5665,945
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 10,3556,435
Bissett, MbCanada 9,8046,093
Blue River, BcCanada 10,7986,710
Bonavista, NfCanada 8,8675,510
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 11,4547,118
Brandon, MbCanada 9,8246,105
Broadview, SkCanada 9,9586,188
Broughton Island, NtCanada 11,2116,967
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 11,1296,916
Burgeo, NfCanada 8,3195,169
Burns Lake, BcCanada 11,2887,014
Byron Bay, NtCanada 11,8737,378
BanguiCentral African Republic 9,8006,090
BiraoCentral African Republic 10,5536,558
Balmaceda PuertoChile 1,478918
BeijingChina 19,23811,954
BarranquillaColombia 4,9903,101
Benito SalasColombia 4,1372,571
BogotáColombia 4,3012,673
BrnoCzech Republic 12,2777,629
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,4106,469
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,7346,049
BaniDominican Republic 5,7463,571
BarahonaDominican Republic 5,7453,570
BayaguanaDominican Republic 5,7953,601
BahariyaEgypt 12,1357,541
Beni SuefEgypt 12,3637,682
BiarritzFrance 10,7686,692
BordeauxFrance 10,9176,784
BrestFrance 10,9646,813
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 8,5975,342
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 8,5985,343
BitamGabon 9,0095,598
BanjulGambia 7,4024,600
BerlinGermany 12,2417,607
BrockenGermany 12,0467,485
BokeGuinea 7,3404,561
BissauGuinea-Bissau 7,3534,569
BudapestHungary 12,3447,671
Budapest-LORINCHungary 12,3537,677
BangaloreIndia 15,7259,772
Belgaum (Sambre)India 15,6539,727
BhubaneshwarIndia 16,91110,509
BikanerIndia 16,13410,026
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 16,16010,042
BabolsarIran 14,5409,035
Bandar AbbasIran 14,5399,035
Bandar AnzaliIran 14,2898,879
Bandar LengehIran 14,3678,928
BirjandIran 15,0019,322
BushehrIran 14,1058,765
BaghdadIraq 13,6918,508
BasraIraq 13,8978,636
BelmulletIreland 11,1236,912
Birr, OffalyIreland 11,1346,919
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 11,8517,365
BergamoItaly 11,6277,225
BolognaItaly 11,6657,249
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 11,7817,321
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 11,7007,271
BrindisiItaly 11,9127,402
BondoukouIvory Coast 8,1225,047
BouakeIvory Coast 7,9044,911
BalkhashKazakhstan 16,44110,216
BeirutLebanon 12,9658,057
BenghaziLibya 11,6147,217
BirzaiLithuania 13,0888,133
BitolaMacedonia 12,1857,572
BlantyreMalawi 10,0696,257
BvumbweMalawi 10,0636,253
BintuluMalaysia 16,67110,360
BamakoMali 8,0114,978
Bko-SMali 8,0094,977
BougounMali 7,9634,949
Bir MoghreinMauritania 8,7065,410
BaitagMongolia 17,65310,970
BaruuhturuunMongolia 17,60210,938
BaruunkharaaMongolia 18,16511,288
Baruun-UrtMongolia 18,52311,510
BayandelgerMongolia 18,62511,574
BayankhongorMongolia 18,21011,316
Bayan-OvooMongolia 18,39611,431
BulganMongolia 18,09511,245
BhamawMyanmar 18,12911,265
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 9,5385,927
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 9,6355,987
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 9,5435,930
BlenheimNew Zealand 9,6726,010
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 9,6856,018
BluffieldsNicaragua 5,3623,332
BilmaNiger 10,1876,331
Birni N’KonniNiger 9,2065,721
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 13,4268,343
BergenNorway 12,2667,622
Bergen - FloridaNorway 12,2657,622
BjornoyaNorway 13,4218,340
Bodo, NordlandNorway 13,0088,083
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 12,8407,979
BadinPakistan 15,5919,688
BahawalnagarPakistan 16,19510,064
BalakotPakistan 16,31510,138
BarkhanPakistan 15,8679,860
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 4,8993,045
BascoPhilippines 18,37011,415
BialystokPoland 12,8717,998
BejaPortugal 9,9666,193
BragancaPortugal 10,3296,418
BistritaRomania 12,7047,894
BucharestRomania 12,6987,890
BajkitRussia 16,62510,331
BarabinskRussia 16,35010,160
BarnaulRussia 16,74810,407
BerezovoRussia 15,2759,492
BiserRussia 15,1249,398
BlagovescenskRussia 17,81111,068
BogdarinRussia 17,66110,974
BogucanyRussia 16,97210,546
BomnakRussia 17,35110,782
BorRussia 16,44510,219
BorzjaRussia 18,09611,245
BratskRussia 17,29810,749
BelgradeSerbia 12,3107,650
BoSierra Leone 7,3584,572
BontheSierra Leone 7,2674,516
BratislavaSlovakia 12,2557,615
BerberaSomalia 12,6237,844
BusanSouth Korea 18,58711,550
BadajozSpain 10,0986,275
BarcelonaSpain 10,8446,739
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 10,5596,562
BabanusaSudan 11,0796,885
BaselSwitzerland 11,6087,213
BernSwitzerland 11,5637,186
BangkokThailand 17,47110,856
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 17,49210,870
Bhumibol DamThailand 17,70911,005
BizerteTunisia 11,1136,906
BalikesirTurkey 12,6137,838
BursaTurkey 12,7297,910
BayramalyTurkmenistan 15,3859,561
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 11,3267,038
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 11,3337,042
Belfast-AldergroveUk 11,3337,043
Birmingham, EnglandUk 11,4037,086
Bournemouth-HurnUk 11,2747,006
Brighton, EnglandUk 11,3707,065
Bakersfield, CaUsa 9,4035,843
Ballinger, TxUsa 8,0414,997
Baltimore, MdUsa 8,1265,050
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 13,5048,391
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 13,5038,391
Batesville, MsUsa 7,8774,895
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 7,5504,691
Beaver City, NeUsa 8,8575,504
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 8,0475,000
Bedford, MaUsa 8,3835,209
Beeville, TxUsa 7,6144,732
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 8,7705,450
Berkeley, CaUsa 9,7916,084
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 13,4758,374
Bethlehem, NhUsa 8,6115,351
Bettles, AkUsa 13,1758,187
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 12,8087,959
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 8,7765,453
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 9,7616,066
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 8,4515,251
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 7,7314,804
Bishop, CaUsa 9,5235,917
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 9,5435,930
Blacksburg, VaUsa 7,9734,955
Blackville, ScUsa 7,5714,705
Blaine, WaUsa 10,7126,656
Blakely, GaUsa 7,4104,605
Block Island, RiUsa 8,2645,136
Boerne, TxUsa 7,7964,845
Boise, IdahoUsa 9,9286,169
Booneville, MsUsa 7,9004,909
Boonton, NjUsa 8,2895,151
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 8,4245,235
Bowler, WiUsa 8,9985,592
Bowling Green, KyUsa 8,0755,018
Bowling Green, MoUsa 8,4285,237
Brenham, TxUsa 7,7294,803
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 8,3065,161
Brinkley, ArUsa 8,0094,977
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 7,9304,928
Brockport W, NyUsa 8,5865,335
Brodhead, WiUsa 8,7585,442
Broken Bow, NeUsa 8,9495,561
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 7,6694,766
Brownsville, TexasUsa 7,3554,571
Brunswick, MoUsa 8,4935,277
Buckeye, AzUsa 8,8385,492
Buckhannon, WvUsa 8,1625,072
Bucyrus, OhUsa 8,4115,227
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 8,5675,324
Bunkie, LaUsa 7,6394,747
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 7,9604,946
Burlington, IowaUsa 8,6175,355
Burlington, VtUsa 8,6715,388
Burns, OregonUsa 10,0796,263
BajsunUzbekistan 15,8319,837
BarcelonaVenezuela 4,8273,000
BarquisimetoVenezuela 4,8293,001
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 9,2435,744
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 9,2355,739


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -