Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For San Luis

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for San Luis. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare San Luis with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 15,5669,673
ChlefAlgeria 10,4416,488
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 10,8206,724
CeresArgentina 561349
ChamicalArgentina 323200
ChepesArgentina 216134
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 1,395867
ConcordiaArgentina 813505
CórdobaArgentina 295184
Cordoba ObsArgentina 291181
CorrientesArgentina 973605
CairnsAustralia 13,4818,377
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 11,5397,171
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,5498,419
CedunaAustralia 12,4467,734
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 12,5387,791
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 13,3768,312
Cobar MoAustralia 12,0637,496
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 13,9008,638
Coffs HarbourAustralia 11,8187,344
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 12,6957,889
ChittagongBangladesh 17,55810,910
CharnocksBarbados 5,2033,233
CotonouBenin 8,4595,256
C. ItapemirimBrazil 2,8451,768
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 2,6361,638
CabroboBrazil 3,9062,427
CaceresBrazil 2,1031,307
CaetiteBrazil 3,2111,995
Campina GrandeBrazil 4,2682,652
Campo GrandeBrazil 1,8371,142
Campo MouraoBrazil 1,7041,059
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 2,3451,457
Campos SalesBrazil 3,9602,461
CanavieirasBrazil 3,3762,098
CaparaoBrazil 2,8011,740
CapinopolisBrazil 2,3271,446
CaratingaBrazil 2,8241,755
CaravelasBrazil 3,2061,992
CarinhanhaBrazil 3,1051,929
CarolinaBrazil 3,4782,161
Castro, ParanáBrazil 1,8451,147
CataguasesBrazil 2,6741,662
CatalaoBrazil 2,4841,544
CatanduvaBrazil 2,1801,355
CaxiasBrazil 3,9552,458
Caxias Do SulBrazil 1,509938
Ceara MirimBrazil 4,4312,754
Cel. PachecoBrazil 2,6161,626
ChapecoBrazil 1,485923
Cidade VeraBrazil 2,5481,583
CipoBrazil 3,7582,335
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 3,2882,043
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 2,7711,722
CordeiroBrazil 2,6631,655
CorrentinaBrazil 3,1011,927
CorumbaBrazil 1,8061,122
CoximBrazil 2,0061,247
CrateusBrazil 4,1012,549
CuiabaBrazil 2,2231,381
CuritibaBrazil 1,8681,161
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 10,4766,510
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 11,8167,343
Campbell River, BcCanada 10,9166,784
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 11,1186,909
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 11,3137,030
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 10,4956,522
Cape Parry, NtCanada 12,4037,707
Cape Scott, BcCanada 11,1446,925
Cape St James, BcCanada 11,3647,062
Cartwright, NfCanada 9,7136,036
Castlegar, BcCanada 10,4856,515
Chapais, QcCanada 9,2735,762
Charlo, NbCanada 9,0345,614
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 8,8465,497
Charlottetown, PeCanada 8,8525,501
Chatham Point, BcCanada 10,9546,807
Chatham, NbCanada 8,9265,547
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 10,9566,808
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 9,7636,067
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 9,6566,000
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 10,5486,555
Clinton Point, NtCanada 12,2487,611
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 11,5387,170
Cold Lake, AbCanada 10,6186,598
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 9,2205,730
Comox, BcCanada 10,8796,760
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 11,6147,217
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 10,9406,798
Coronation, AbCanada 10,4536,496
Cranbrook, BcCanada 10,4256,478
ChicoChile 1,548962
ChillanChile 637396
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 725451
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 754469
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 1,487924
Curico-General FreireChile 487303
ChangchunChina 18,46211,473
ChangduChina 18,44811,464
ChangshaChina 19,45212,088
ChengduChina 19,06211,845
ChongqingChina 19,22211,945
Camilo DazaColombia 4,6272,876
CrikvenicaCroatia 11,9317,414
CamagueyCuba 6,2013,854
CasablancaCuba 6,5004,039
ChebCzech Republic 12,0557,491
CopenhagenDenmark 12,3697,686
CabreraDominican Republic 5,8943,663
ConstanzDominican Republic 5,8193,616
CotuiDominican Republic 5,8373,627
CanarEcuador 3,6582,273
CairoEgypt 12,4427,732
CaenFrance 11,2386,983
ChateaurouxFrance 11,2036,962
CayenneFrench Guiana 4,4852,787
CocobeachGabon 8,7685,448
CologneGermany 11,7827,321
ChiosGreece 12,4167,715
CorfuGreece 12,0017,458
ConakryGuinea 7,3294,555
CatacamasHonduras 5,7453,570
CholutecaHonduras 5,6303,499
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 15,9489,910
CherrapunjiIndia 17,71611,009
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 17,71611,009
ChahbaharIran 14,8509,228
ClaremorrisIreland 11,1316,917
ClonesIreland 11,2526,992
Collooney, SligoIreland 11,1926,955
CorkIreland 11,0146,844
Cork (Ap)Ireland 11,0106,842
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 11,1866,951
CameriItaly 11,5527,178
CampobassoItaly 11,7247,285
Cape BellavistaItaly 11,2757,007
Cape CarbonaraItaly 11,2096,966
Cape FrascaItaly 11,1756,944
Cape MeleItaly 11,4217,097
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 11,6817,258
Catania, SicilyItaly 11,5167,156
CerviaItaly 11,7147,279
CiampinoItaly 11,5927,203
Cimone MountainItaly 11,6047,211
Cisa PassItaly 11,5707,190
CivitavecchiaItaly 11,5527,179
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 11,8387,356
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 11,4767,131
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 11,7557,305
ChibaJapan 17,58210,926
ChichibuJapan 17,67610,984
ChichijimaJapan 17,19710,686
ChoshiJapan 17,51510,884
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 13,0328,098
ChilekaMalawi 10,0696,257
ChitedzeMalawi 10,0596,251
ChitipaMalawi 10,2966,398
ChihuahuaMexico 8,0555,006
ComitanMexico 6,1483,821
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 15,1549,417
ChoibalsanMongolia 18,36611,413
ChoirMongolia 18,47911,483
CasablancaMorocco 9,6335,986
ChindeMozambique 10,0146,223
Coco IslandMyanmar 17,06110,602
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 10,2936,396
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 9,7446,055
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 9,5415,929
ChristchurchNew Zealand 9,5905,959
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 9,5925,961
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 9,5995,965
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 9,7776,075
CondegaNicaragua 5,6053,483
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 16,58810,308
ChejuNorth Korea 18,82011,695
ChunchonNorth Korea 18,64311,585
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 18,66511,599
ChhorPakistan 15,7119,763
ChitralPakistan 16,20410,069
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 1,425886
ConcepcionParaguay 1,399869
CajamarcaPeru 3,1631,965
ChachapoyasPeru 3,2362,011
ChiclayoPeru 3,2562,023
ChimbotePeru 2,9591,839
CuzcoPeru 2,2661,408
CzestochowaPoland 12,5137,776
CoimbraPortugal 10,1046,279
CalafatRomania 12,4467,734
CeahlauRomania 12,7997,953
ClujRomania 12,6227,843
ConstantaRomania 12,8737,999
CraiovaRomania 12,5297,785
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 15,0519,353
Cape KamennyjRussia 15,3629,546
Cape SalaurovaRussia 15,2729,490
Cape SmidtaRussia 14,3568,921
Cape UelenRussia 13,9548,671
Cape ZolotojRussia 17,37810,799
CaraRussia 17,36410,790
Cerdyn’Russia 14,9579,295
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 14,9519,290
ChitaRussia 17,93011,142
Cita/ KadalaRussia 17,92311,137
CokurdahRussia 15,3819,558
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 17,25910,725
Cape TownSouth Africa 7,6104,729
ChunggangSouth Korea 18,51511,506
CaceresSpain 10,1746,322
CadizSpain 9,9516,184
Ciudad RealSpain 10,2906,394
CordobaSpain 10,1456,304
ColomboSri Lanka 15,4679,611
ChaiyaphumThailand 17,75011,030
ChanthaburiThailand 17,43610,835
Chiang MaiThailand 17,84111,086
Chiang RaiThailand 18,00411,188
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 17,45610,847
ChumphonThailand 17,08410,616
CanakkaleTurkey 12,5207,780
CorumTurkey 13,2058,206
CharjewTurkmenistan 15,5339,652
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 15,7179,767
Cardiff, WalesUk 11,2356,982
CernovcyUkraine 12,8527,986
ChernigovUkraine 13,3298,283
CarrascoUruguay 968601
ColoniaUruguay 803499
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 5,6703,523
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 8,1645,073
Cambridge, MdUsa 8,0975,032
Camden, ScUsa 7,6354,744
Canton, NyUsa 8,7475,435
Cantonnw, SdUsa 9,0365,615
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 7,6814,773
Caribou, MeUsa 8,9125,538
Carlinville, IlUsa 8,4235,234
Casper, WyUsa 9,4035,843
Centralia, WaUsa 10,5676,566
Chambersburg, PaUsa 8,2235,110
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 7,8144,855
Charles City, IaUsa 8,9035,533
Charleston (city), ScUsa 7,4884,653
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 7,4954,657
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 8,1205,046
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 7,7654,825
Charlottesville, VaUsa 8,0374,994
Chaska, MnUsa 9,1065,658
Chattanooga, TnUsa 7,8454,875
Chazy, NyUsa 8,7295,424
Chelsea, VtUsa 8,6135,352
Cheraw, ScUsa 7,6884,777
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 8,8365,491
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 9,1645,695
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 8,6275,361
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 8,6525,377
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 9,9516,184
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 8,4125,228
Chugwater, WyUsa 9,2535,750
Cincinnati, KyUsa 8,2605,133
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 8,2675,137
Circleville, OhUsa 8,2815,146
Clarinda, IaUsa 8,7645,446
Clark, SdUsa 9,2715,761
Clarksdale, MsUsa 7,9104,916
Clarksville, TnUsa 8,1015,034
Clayton, NmUsa 8,6425,371
Cleveland, OhioUsa 8,4555,254
Clinton, IaUsa 8,7115,413
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 13,3688,307
Coldwater, MiUsa 8,5835,334
College Park, MdUsa 8,1075,038
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 8,9395,555
Columbia, MoUsa 8,4485,250
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 7,6324,742
Columbus, GaUsa 8,3125,165
Columbus, InUsa 8,2875,150
Columbus, KsUsa 8,3595,194
Columbus, OhioUsa 8,3225,172
Conception, MoUsa 8,6635,383
Concordia, KansasUsa 8,7145,415
Conway, ArUsa 8,0485,001
Conway, ScUsa 7,5964,720
Cooperstown, NyUsa 8,5265,298
Corning, ArUsa 8,1175,044
Cornwall, VtUsa 8,6185,355
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 7,5424,687
Corsicana, TxUsa 7,9244,924
Cortland, NyUsa 8,4955,279
Corvallis, OrUsa 10,3886,455
Covington, LaUsa 7,5664,701
Covington, TnUsa 8,0855,024
Crete, NeUsa 8,8355,490
Crow Agency, MtUsa 9,6966,025
ChimbayUzbekistan 15,2669,486
CimbajUzbekistan 15,2669,486
CaracasVenezuela 4,8673,024
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 4,6152,868
CoroVenezuela 4,9813,095
ChipataZambia 9,9936,210
ChomaZambia 9,2985,778
ChipingeZimbabwe 9,5805,953


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -