Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For San Luis

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for San Luis. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare San Luis with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 10,2546,372
DjelfaAlgeria 10,4706,506
DavisAntarctica 8,3155,167
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,1228,776
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,6169,082
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 14,6689,115
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 11,8667,374
DhakaBangladesh 17,51810,886
D’UccleBelgium 11,6207,221
DiamantinaBrazil 2,8131,748
DiamantinoBrazil 2,3241,444
DouradosBrazil 1,6691,037
DoualaCameroon 8,9695,573
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 9,3255,795
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 9,9446,180
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 11,1326,918
Dease Lake, BcCanada 11,7697,313
Deer Lake, NfCanada 9,2145,726
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 11,3407,047
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 9,1555,689
Dryden, OnCanada 9,6005,965
DuianChina 18,55711,532
DubrovnikCroatia 12,0307,476
DjiboutiDjibouti 12,5147,776
DajabonDominican Republic 5,9063,670
DuvergeDominican Republic 5,7683,584
DabaaEgypt 12,2367,604
DakhlaEgypt 11,9907,451
DijonFrance 11,4367,106
DresdenGermany 12,1987,580
DanmarkshavnGreenland 12,6657,870
DebrecenHungary 12,5197,780
DalatangiIceland 11,8597,369
DaltonganjIndia 16,96510,542
DarbhangaIndia 17,23110,708
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 18,10911,253
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 18,11911,259
DumkaIndia 17,26410,728
DwarkaIndia 15,5049,634
DezfulIran 14,0208,712
DublinIreland 11,2406,985
DecimomannuItaly 11,1866,951
DobbiacoItaly 11,8547,366
DimbokroIvory Coast 7,8594,884
Deir-AllaJordan 12,9048,019
DagorettiKenya 11,1426,924
DaugavpilsLatvia 13,1908,196
DedzaMalawi 10,0946,273
DalanzadgadMongolia 18,61611,568
DashbalbarMongolia 18,20311,312
DaweiMyanmar 17,37410,797
De BiltNetherlands 11,7507,302
De KooyNetherlands 11,7807,320
Den HelderNetherlands 11,7817,321
DannevirkeNew Zealand 9,6315,985
DarfieldNew Zealand 9,6255,981
DargavilleNew Zealand 10,0986,275
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 9,5415,929
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 9,5255,919
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 12,3387,667
DalbandinPakistan 15,3429,534
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 16,0349,964
DirPakistan 16,19510,064
DroshPakistan 16,19510,064
Daguaan CityPhilippines 17,99011,179
DohaQatar 14,0138,708
DorohoiRomania 12,8697,997
Dikson IslandRussia 15,1699,426
DudinkaRussia 15,6519,726
DzardzanRussia 16,0189,953
DhahranSaudi Arabia 13,9308,656
DakarSenegal 7,4374,621
DaruSierra Leone 7,4364,621
DurbanSouth Africa 8,8425,494
DamazinSudan 11,7137,278
DongolaSudan 11,7767,318
DamascusSyria 13,0348,100
Damascus (Intl)Syria 13,0358,100
Deir EzzorSyria 13,4248,342
DusanbeTajikistan 15,9689,923
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 11,0126,843
DjerbaTunisia 10,9566,808
DiyarbakirTurkey 13,5288,406
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 11,5937,204
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 11,3827,073
DnepropetrovskUkraine 13,4918,384
DonetskUkraine 13,6758,498
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 14,3598,923
Dahlonega, GaUsa 7,7604,822
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 8,0324,991
Dallas, TexasUsa 8,0154,981
Danville, IlUsa 8,4465,248
Darlington, ScUsa 7,6614,761
Davenport, WaUsa 10,3726,445
David City, NeUsa 8,8655,509
Dayton, OhUsa 8,3355,179
Dayton, WaUsa 10,2516,370
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 7,4384,622
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 9,3585,815
Decatur, IlUsa 8,4735,265
Del Rio, TxUsa 7,8594,884
Delaware, OhUsa 8,3255,173
Delphine, InUsa 8,5255,298
Denton, MdUsa 8,0975,032
Denver, ColoradoUsa 9,0365,615
Des Moines, IowaUsa 8,7745,452
Deseret, UtUsa 9,3645,819
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 9,3825,830
Detroit, MichiganUsa 8,5725,327
Dickson, TnUsa 8,0154,980
Dillon, MtUsa 9,8936,148
Dixon, IlUsa 8,7115,413
Dodge City, KsUsa 8,6305,363
Dover, DeUsa 8,0975,032
Dover, TnUsa 8,0244,986
Dublin, TxUsa 7,9804,959
Dubuque, IaUsa 8,7735,451
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 9,2755,763
Duquoin, IlUsa 8,2645,135
Durham, NhUsa 8,4945,278
DakhlaWestern Sahara 8,2885,150


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -