Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For San Luis

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for San Luis. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare San Luis with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 16,10610,008
FarahAfghanistan 15,2559,480
FormosaArgentina 1,109689
ForrestAustralia 12,7287,909
FrancistownBotswana 9,0735,638
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 4,8032,985
FloraniaBrazil 4,2892,665
FlorestaBrazil 3,9552,457
FlorianoBrazil 3,8042,364
FlorianopolisBrazil 1,8161,128
FormosaBrazil 2,7461,707
FortalezaBrazil 4,3642,712
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 1,425885
FrancaBrazil 2,3421,455
Flin Flon, MbCanada 10,3616,438
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 11,0396,860
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 10,8546,745
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 11,4797,133
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 10,3796,449
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,6557,242
Fort Smith, NtCanada 11,1796,947
Fort St John, BcCanada 11,1966,957
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 11,1846,950
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 8,8085,473
Fredericton, NbCanada 8,8005,468
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 10,7906,705
FayaChad 10,6936,645
FamagustaCyprus 12,8938,012
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 12,1297,537
FarafraEgypt 11,9887,449
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 8,9715,575
FichtelbergGermany 12,1107,525
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 11,8307,351
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 12,1767,566
FrederikshbGreenland 10,7016,650
FaranahGuinea 7,5964,720
FalconaraItaly 11,7517,302
Florence, TuscanyItaly 11,6157,218
Foggia, PugliaItaly 11,7827,322
FonniItaly 11,2546,993
FrontoneItaly 11,7027,272
FrosinoneItaly 11,6327,228
FukauraJapan 17,55110,906
FukueJapan 18,59911,557
FukuiJapan 17,93211,143
FukuokaJapan 18,46411,474
FukushimaJapan 17,54610,903
FukuyamaJapan 18,20311,312
FushikiJapan 17,85411,095
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 16,46410,231
FianarantsoaMadagascar 10,7046,652
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 10,4386,486
FunchalMadeira 8,9715,575
Fort De FranceMartinique 5,3543,327
Fes-SaisMorocco 9,8416,115
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 12,4497,736
FaroPortugal 9,8826,141
FerganaRussia 16,23910,091
FreetownSierra Leone 7,2914,531
FalunSweden 12,7747,938
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 11,5277,163
FeodosijaUkraine 13,4048,330
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 12,9388,040
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 8,7555,441
Fairfield, IaUsa 8,6665,385
Fairmont, MnUsa 9,0375,616
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 9,4215,854
Farmington, MeUsa 8,7115,413
Farmington, MnUsa 9,1095,661
Farmington, MoUsa 8,2935,154
Faulkton, SdUsa 9,3145,788
Fayette, IaUsa 8,8735,514
Fayetteville, ArUsa 8,2215,109
Fayetteville, NcUsa 7,7054,788
Federal Point, FlUsa 7,2254,490
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 7,2854,527
Fillmore, UtUsa 9,3265,795
Findlay, OhUsa 8,4515,252
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 8,9555,565
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 8,6605,381
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 8,8555,503
Fort Collins, CoUsa 9,1235,669
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 8,9355,552
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 9,0345,614
Fort Myers, FlUsa 6,8654,266
Fort Scott, KsUsa 8,4605,257
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 8,1675,075
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 8,4815,270
Fort Worth, TxUsa 8,0284,988
Framingham, MaUsa 8,4185,231
Frankfort, KyUsa 8,1565,068
Franklin, LaUsa 7,5354,682
Franklin, PaUsa 8,3765,205
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 8,0014,972
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 9,5535,936
Fullertonese, NdUsa 9,3705,823


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -