Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For San Luis

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for San Luis. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare San Luis with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 15,3109,514
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 10,4796,512
HuamboAngola 8,5055,285
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,0998,761
Hobart (airport)Australia 10,8786,760
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 10,8806,761
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 13,1808,190
Horta, FaialAzores 8,8815,519
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 12,2687,623
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 8,6695,387
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 8,6955,403
Hamilton, OnCanada 8,6115,351
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 9,6455,993
Harrow, OnCanada 8,5425,308
Hay River, NtCanada 11,3827,073
Hope, BcCanada 10,6796,636
HaikouChina 18,50211,497
HailarChina 18,16911,290
HamiChina 17,96511,164
HetanChina 16,93810,525
HavanaCuba 6,4824,028
Hato MayorDominican Republic 5,7923,599
HigueyDominican Republic 5,7733,587
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 5,8093,610
HelwanEgypt 12,4247,720
HurguadaEgypt 12,4937,763
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 11,8557,367
HelsinkiFinland 13,2188,214
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 13,2418,228
HaoFrench Polynesia 7,5174,671
HamburgGermany 12,1147,528
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 12,1147,528
HannoverGermany 12,0297,475
HelgolandGermany 12,0287,474
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 11,8397,357
Heraklion, CreteGreece 12,1877,573
HolsteinsborgGreenland 11,1946,956
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 11,0796,884
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 11,4297,102
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 11,7297,288
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 16,09310,000
HaifaIsrael 12,8798,003
HaboroJapan 17,30810,755
HachijojimaJapan 17,59010,931
HachinoheJapan 17,42110,826
HagiJapan 18,37211,417
HakodateJapan 17,45710,848
HamadaJapan 18,31211,379
HamamatsuJapan 17,79611,059
HikoneJapan 17,93211,143
HimejiJapan 18,07511,232
HiradoJapan 18,53911,520
HirooJapan 17,23910,712
HiroshimaJapan 18,27511,356
HitaJapan 18,41111,441
HitoyoshiJapan 18,41311,442
HunLibya 11,0896,891
HomboriMali 8,7255,422
HomalinMyanmar 17,97311,169
Hpa-AnMyanmar 17,57910,924
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 9,6566,000
HighbankNew Zealand 9,6405,991
HokitikaNew Zealand 9,7506,059
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 9,6035,967
HororataNew Zealand 9,6275,983
HyderabadPakistan 15,5789,680
HuanucoPeru 2,7901,734
HelPoland 12,6737,875
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 17,55010,906
Hanty-MansijskRussia 15,5939,690
HatangaRussia 15,6619,732
Hoseda-HardRussia 14,9099,265
Hutts GateSaint Helena 6,3403,940
HailSaudi Arabia 13,2238,217
HurbanovoSlovakia 12,3107,649
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 13,1978,201
HaejuSouth Korea 18,80611,686
HyesanSouth Korea 18,44911,464
HambantotaSri Lanka 15,5039,634
HalaibSudan 12,5027,769
Halfa El GedidaSudan 12,0287,474
HudeibaSudan 12,0017,458
HaparandaSweden 13,3688,307
HarnosandSweden 12,9738,061
HamaSyria 13,1298,158
HassakahSyria 13,5218,402
Hua HinThailand 17,32710,767
HakkariTurkey 13,8138,583
Hull, EnglandUk 11,5647,186
HersonUkraine 13,2548,236
Hmel’NickijUkraine 12,9698,059
Hallettsville, TxUsa 7,6814,773
Hanover, NhUsa 8,6115,351
Harrisburg, IlUsa 8,2645,135
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,2415,121
Hart, MiUsa 8,8205,481
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 8,3875,212
Hartington, NeUsa 9,0075,597
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 7,5074,665
Hay Springs, NeUsa 9,2645,757
Hays, KsUsa 8,7125,414
Healdsburg, CaUsa 9,8926,147
Hebron, NeUsa 8,7725,451
Helena, MtUsa 9,9886,207
Hemlock, NyUsa 8,5635,321
Henderson, NcUsa 7,7974,845
Hendersonville, NcUsa 7,7644,825
Hermit, CoUsa 8,9705,574
Hernando, MsUsa 7,9624,948
Highland Home, AlUsa 7,5444,688
Highmore, SdUsa 9,3065,783
Hightstown, NjUsa 8,1955,093
Hillsboro, IlUsa 8,3685,200
Hillsdale, MiUsa 8,5835,334
Holly, CoUsa 8,7405,431
Homer, AkUsa 12,8938,012
Hoopeston, IlUsa 8,4865,273
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 8,1015,034
Horton, KsUsa 8,6475,373
Hot Springs, SdUsa 9,2645,757
Hot Springs, VaUsa 8,0495,002
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 8,8305,487
Houma, LaUsa 7,4464,627
Houston, TexasUsa 7,6654,763
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 8,1395,058
Huntsville, AlUsa 7,8464,876
Huron, SdUsa 9,2175,727
HanoiVietnam 18,45311,467
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 17,41910,824
HarareZimbabwe 9,5925,961


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -