Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For San Luis

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for San Luis. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare San Luis with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 10,5136,533
In SalahAlgeria 9,8986,151
InnsbruckAustria 11,8297,351
IbiriteBrazil 2,6521,648
IguatuBrazil 4,0902,542
IlheusBrazil 3,4302,131
ImperatrizBrazil 3,6482,267
IndaialBrazil 1,7911,113
IpameriBrazil 2,5061,557
IraiBrazil 1,429888
IreceBrazil 3,4902,169
ItaberabaBrazil 3,4952,172
ItacoatiaraBrazil 3,4502,144
ItaitubaBrazil 3,3992,112
ItamarandibaBrazil 2,9031,804
ItaperunaBrazil 2,7561,712
ItapevaBrazil 1,9911,237
ItirucuBrazil 3,4682,155
ItuacuBrazil 3,3292,069
IvinhemaBrazil 1,7221,070
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,5307,787
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 10,2596,375
Inuvik, NtCanada 12,5577,803
Iqaluit, NtCanada 10,7906,705
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 12,6887,885
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 1,464910
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 4,1612,586
Isla Diego RamirezChile 2,5871,608
ImbertDominican Republic 5,9133,674
IzobambaEcuador 3,8742,408
IsmailiaEgypt 12,5387,791
IlopangoEl Salvador 5,7543,576
IoanninaGreece 12,0737,502
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 11,4647,124
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 12,0667,498
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 16,14210,031
IranshahrIran 14,9379,282
IstranaItaly 11,7867,324
IidaJapan 17,78911,054
IizukaJapan 18,43511,455
IrakoJapan 17,85211,094
IriomotejimaJapan 18,62511,574
IrozakiJapan 17,69210,994
IshigakijimaJapan 18,59011,552
IshinomakiJapan 17,46810,855
IwamizawaJapan 17,33710,774
IzuharaJapan 18,56611,537
IrbidJordan 12,9398,041
IfraneMorocco 9,7956,087
InvercargillNew Zealand 9,6005,966
IlorinNigeria 8,7955,465
InchonNorth Korea 18,75011,652
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 13,3928,322
IslamabadPakistan 16,27710,115
IquitosPeru 3,3572,086
IloiloPhilippines 17,34810,780
IasiRomania 12,9228,030
IcaRussia 15,9599,917
IlirnejRussia 14,8989,258
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 17,21010,695
IrkutskRussia 17,77411,045
Ivdel’Russia 15,1619,421
IbizaSpain 10,6316,606
IspartaTurkey 12,7367,914
IstanbulTurkey 12,7657,932
IzmirTurkey 12,4997,767
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 12,7767,939
IzmailUkraine 12,9368,038
Imperial, NeUsa 9,0305,611
Independence, KsUsa 8,3965,218
Indian Lake, NyUsa 8,6275,361
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 8,3725,202
Indianola, IaUsa 8,7315,425
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 9,4875,896
Inverness, FlUsa 7,1174,423
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 8,8625,507
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 9,0795,642
Ithaca, NyUsa 8,4825,271
IsokaZambia 10,2136,346


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -