Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For San Luis

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for San Luis. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare San Luis with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 15,9609,918
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 16,0569,977
JuninArgentina 521324
JacarezinhoBrazil 1,9561,216
JacobinaBrazil 3,6022,239
JaguaruanaBrazil 4,3342,693
Joao PessoaBrazil 4,3552,706
Joao PinheiroBrazil 2,6551,650
Juiz De ForaBrazil 2,5951,613
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 10,5646,564
JiuquanChina 18,48211,485
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 5,1673,211
JarabacoaDominican Republic 5,8433,631
JimaniDominican Republic 5,7673,584
JoensuuFinland 13,5468,418
JokioinenFinland 13,1828,191
JyvskylFinland 13,3428,291
JakobshavnGreenland 11,4647,124
JulianehbGreenland 10,6136,595
JagdalpurIndia 16,50810,258
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 15,5709,675
JerusalemIsrael 12,8537,987
JuigalpaNicaragua 5,4333,376
JosNigeria 9,2695,760
Jan Mayen bNorway 12,4397,730
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 12,4527,738
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 15,6979,754
JhelumPakistan 16,31810,140
JiwaniPakistan 14,9509,290
JuliacaPeru 2,0161,253
JakutskRussia 16,62110,328
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 14,1868,815
JenisejskRussia 16,79110,434
Juzno-KurilskRussia 16,99710,562
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 17,13810,650
JamestownSaint Helena 6,3373,938
JeddahSaudi Arabia 12,7057,895
JizanSaudi Arabia 12,7627,931
JohannesburgSouth Africa 8,8435,495
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 9,9836,204
JubaSudan 11,0436,862
JokkmokkSweden 13,2088,207
JönköpingSweden 12,5647,807
Jonkoping ASweden 12,5587,803
JendoubaTunisia 10,9926,830
JerbaTunisia 10,9736,818
JerseyUk 11,1436,924
JaltaUkraine 13,2948,261
Jackson, MsUsa 7,7054,788
Jackson, TnUsa 8,0084,976
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 7,2704,518
Jacksonville, IlUsa 8,5025,283
Johnstown, PaUsa 8,2855,148
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 11,9787,443


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -