Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For San Luis

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for San Luis. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare San Luis with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 15,9469,909
KandaharAfghanistan 15,5629,670
KhostAfghanistan 15,9859,933
KunduzAfghanistan 15,9589,917
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 3,2582,024
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,8467,983
KlagenfurtAustria 11,9887,449
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 14,1328,782
KandiBenin 8,8275,485
Kamloops, BcCanada 10,7356,671
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 9,3315,798
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 9,3315,798
Kelowna, BcCanada 10,6236,601
Kenora, OnCanada 9,6405,991
Kingston, OnCanada 8,6795,393
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 12,8597,991
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 11,9477,424
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 10,1616,314
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 8,8135,476
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 16,61010,322
KashiChina 16,59910,315
KunmingChina 18,61111,565
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,9775,578
KhargaEgypt 12,1267,535
KosseirEgypt 12,4907,761
KajaaniFinland 13,4908,383
KuopioFinland 13,4558,361
KuusamoFinland 13,5958,448
KarlsruheGermany 11,7477,300
KasselGermany 11,9477,424
KonstanzGermany 11,7167,281
KumasiGhana 8,1335,054
KalamataGreece 12,0267,473
KerkiraGreece 12,0017,458
Kythira IslandGreece 12,0647,497
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 11,2276,976
Kap TobinGreenland 12,0597,494
KankanGuinea 7,7404,810
KindiaGuinea 7,4264,615
KissidougouGuinea 7,6044,725
Kahului, MauiHawaii 11,2707,003
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 18,79611,680
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 18,79511,679
KeszthelyHungary 12,1877,573
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 11,5937,204
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 17,26610,729
KotaIndia 16,25910,103
KozhikodeIndia 15,4539,603
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 15,0739,366
KermanIran 14,7129,142
KermanshahIran 13,9878,692
Khoram AbadIran 14,0528,732
KilkennyIreland 11,1266,914
KingstonJamaica 5,8003,604
KagoshimaJapan 18,41911,446
KanazawaJapan 17,89311,119
KaruizawaJapan 17,72311,013
KatsuuraJapan 17,56110,913
KawaguchikoJapan 17,70311,001
KitamiesashiJapan 17,22210,702
KobeJapan 18,02411,200
KochiJapan 18,17111,291
KofuJapan 17,72311,013
KumagayaJapan 17,64810,967
KumamotoJapan 18,42611,450
KumejimaJapan 18,53211,516
KureJapan 18,26711,351
KushiroJapan 17,13810,650
KutchanJapan 17,42710,829
KyotoJapan 17,97811,172
KokpektyKazakhstan 16,91010,508
KitaleKenya 11,1256,913
Kuwait CityKuwait 13,8588,612
KufraLibya 11,4237,098
KaunasLithuania 12,9838,068
KlaipedaLithuania 12,8567,989
KybartaiLithuania 12,9108,023
KarongaMalawi 10,3366,423
Kota BharuMalaysia 16,78110,428
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 16,96610,543
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 16,43410,212
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 16,72210,391
KuantanMalaysia 16,56210,292
KuchingMalaysia 16,46410,231
KayesMali 7,8744,893
KeniebaMali 7,7694,828
KidalMali 9,1935,712
KitaMali 7,9264,925
KoutiaMali 8,2015,096
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 13,8578,611
KisinevMoldova 13,0128,086
KhalkhgolMongolia 18,36611,413
KhatgalMongolia 17,81111,068
KhovdMongolia 17,54910,905
KhujirtMongolia 18,24311,336
KhutagMongolia 18,00811,190
KenitraMorocco 9,7606,065
KalewaMyanmar 17,81911,073
KathaMyanmar 18,05111,217
KawthaungMyanmar 17,00110,564
KayukpyuMyanmar 17,49710,873
KengtungMyanmar 18,09711,246
KhamtiMyanmar 18,10511,251
KeetmanshoopNamibia 7,9514,941
KathmanduNepal 17,24410,716
KoumacNew Caledonia 11,9757,441
KaikouraNew Zealand 9,6135,974
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 9,7376,051
KaitokeNew Zealand 9,6275,982
KarioiNew Zealand 9,7256,043
KawerauNew Zealand 9,7516,059
KopuaNew Zealand 9,6335,986
KanoNigeria 9,3785,827
KangnungNorth Korea 18,55011,527
KarasjokNorway 13,5158,398
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 12,3477,672
KristiansandNorway 12,2657,622
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 12,5307,786
KhasabOman 14,4859,001
KarachiPakistan 15,4209,582
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 15,4389,593
KhanpurPakistan 15,9159,890
KhuzdarPakistan 15,5109,638
KororPalau 16,42210,205
Kasprowy WierchPoland 12,4957,764
KlodzkoPoland 12,3387,667
KoszalinPoland 12,4997,767
KrakowPoland 12,5237,782
KalakanRussia 17,57310,920
KaliningradRussia 12,7827,943
KamenskoeRussia 15,1419,409
KandalaksaRussia 13,7538,547
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 14,2138,832
KazanRussia 14,5709,054
KemRussia 13,8298,594
KerchRussia 13,4948,385
KhabarovskRussia 17,55510,909
KirenskRussia 17,25910,725
KirovRussia 14,5919,067
KljuciRussia 15,6239,708
KolpasevRussia 16,41310,199
KorfRussia 15,2159,455
KostromaRussia 14,0708,743
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 15,0999,382
KotlasRussia 14,4188,960
KrasnodarRussia 13,6878,506
KrasnojarskRussia 15,2839,497
KrasnoufimskRussia 15,0939,379
KrasnoyarskRussia 17,02610,580
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 14,2538,857
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 14,6479,102
KurganRussia 15,5839,683
KurskRussia 13,6658,491
KyraRussia 18,19711,308
KigaliRwanda 10,4896,518
KoldaSenegal 7,4804,648
KabalaSierra Leone 7,4974,659
KosiceSlovakia 12,5547,801
KimberleySouth Africa 8,4015,220
KimchaekSouth Korea 18,41111,441
KurunegalaSri Lanka 15,5509,663
KadugliSudan 11,2356,981
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 11,8667,374
KassalaSudan 12,1117,526
KhartoumSudan 11,7637,310
KostiSudan 11,6347,230
KalmarSweden 12,6307,848
KaresuandoSweden 13,3728,309
KarlstadSweden 12,6037,832
KristianstadSweden 12,4767,753
KamishliSyria 13,5818,439
KanchanaburiThailand 17,44310,840
Khlong YaiThailand 17,38610,804
Khon KaenThailand 17,85211,094
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 17,42810,830
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 17,67010,981
KairouanTunisia 11,0366,858
KahramanmarasTurkey 13,2478,232
KarsTurkey 13,8568,610
KastamonuTurkey 13,1468,169
KayseriTurkey 13,1758,187
KonyaTurkey 12,9068,020
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 15,2049,448
KushkaTurkmenistan 15,3499,538
KinlossUk 11,6757,255
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 13,6148,460
KievUkraine 13,2478,232
KirillovkaUkraine 13,5508,420
KirovogradUkraine 13,2948,261
KlepininoUkraine 13,3388,288
KomissarovkaUkraine 13,4118,334
Kovel’Ukraine 12,8898,010
Krovoj RogUkraine 13,3498,295
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 8,6285,362
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 10,2426,364
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 8,5815,333
Keene, NhUsa 8,5005,282
Kenton, OhUsa 8,4545,253
Kenton, OkUsa 8,6885,399
Key West, FloridaUsa 6,6334,122
Kimball, NeUsa 9,1145,664
King Salmon, AkUsa 13,1318,160
Kingfisher, OkUsa 8,3755,205
Kinston, NcUsa 7,6874,777
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 10,1186,287
Knoxville, TnUsa 7,8984,908
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 12,8677,996
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 13,6448,479
KabompoZambia 9,2345,738
KabweZambia 9,5685,946
Kabwe AgrometZambia 9,5745,950
KafirondaZambia 9,6505,997
KaomaZambia 9,2165,727
KasamaZambia 10,0716,258
KasempaZambia 9,3885,834
KawambwaZambia 9,9106,158
KaroiZimbabwe 9,5255,919


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -