Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For San Luis

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for San Luis. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare San Luis with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 10,8926,768
LuandaAngola 8,5045,285
LuenaAngola 8,9505,561
La PlataArgentina 800497
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 1,244773
La RiojaArgentina 434270
LaboulayeArgentina 292182
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 1,9561,215
Las LomitasArgentina 1,105687
Launceston WsoAustralia 11,0166,846
LavertonAustralia 11,4777,132
LearmonthAustralia 13,8438,602
LongreachAustralia 12,9248,031
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 12,9258,032
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 11,3757,069
Low HeadAustralia 11,0826,886
LinzAustria 12,0667,498
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 11,9567,430
LerwickUk 11,9557,429
La PazBolivia 1,8721,163
LavrasBrazil 2,4911,548
LencoisBrazil 3,4222,127
LinharesBrazil 3,0261,880
LondrinaBrazil 1,8441,146
LomBulgaria 12,4607,743
La Ronge, SkCanada 10,5086,530
La Tuque, QcCanada 9,2185,728
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 11,9547,429
Langara, BcCanada 11,6317,228
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 9,7356,049
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 10,2986,399
London, OnCanada 8,6175,355
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 11,3837,074
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 10,5416,551
Lytton, BcCanada 10,7526,681
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 8,6705,387
La Serena-La FloridaChile 591367
LanzhouChina 19,07011,850
Lhasa, TibetChina 17,84711,090
Las GaviotasColombia 4,2322,630
LimonCosta Rica 5,1213,182
LarnacaCyprus 12,8567,989
LimassolCyprus 12,7997,953
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,6495,996
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,5815,954
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 12,1497,550
La RomanaDominican Republic 5,7523,574
La VegaDominican Republic 5,8513,636
Las AmericasDominican Republic 5,7603,579
LuperonDominican Republic 5,9303,685
La ConcordiaEcuador 3,9452,451
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 3,5132,183
LuxorEgypt 12,3287,661
Los AndesEl Salvador 5,7963,602
Laucala BayFiji 11,0796,885
LappeenrantaFinland 13,4338,347
Le MansFrance 11,1886,953
LilleFrance 11,5347,167
LyonFrance 11,3267,038
LambarnGabon 8,7195,418
LastourvilleGabon 8,9425,556
LibrevilleGabon 8,7175,417
LeipzigGermany 12,1297,537
LindenbergGermany 12,2777,629
LamiaGreece 12,1557,553
LarissaGreece 12,1917,576
LemnosGreece 12,4067,709
LimnosGreece 12,4207,718
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 5,5313,437
LabeGuinea 7,5684,703
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 11,5917,203
La CeibaHonduras 5,8683,646
La MesaHonduras 5,8823,655
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 16,69310,374
LudhianaIndia 16,47010,235
Lampedusa IslandItaly 11,2146,969
LatinaItaly 11,5997,208
LatronicoItaly 11,7387,294
LecceItaly 11,9027,396
LodwarKenya 11,3127,029
Luang PrabangLaos 18,14011,273
LiepajaLatvia 12,8838,005
LaukuvaLithuania 12,9188,027
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 11,6547,242
LazaropoleMacedonia 12,1607,557
LabuanMalaysia 16,90110,502
LuqaMalta 11,3777,070
Le LamentinMartinique 5,3523,326
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 7,8954,906
LashioMyanmar 18,08211,236
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 9,6686,008
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 9,6976,026
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 9,7126,035
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 9,6766,013
Levin MafNew Zealand 9,6535,998
LincolnNew Zealand 9,5915,960
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 9,6315,985
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 9,6315,985
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 9,6315,985
LagosNigeria 8,5585,318
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 12,4067,709
LillehammerNorway 12,5477,797
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 16,34110,155
La VictoriaParaguay 1,474916
LimaPeru 2,6041,618
LegaspiPhilippines 17,55610,910
LisbonPortugal 9,9426,178
LeninbadRussia 16,0689,985
LevsiRussia 15,4739,615
LungiSierra Leone 7,2914,531
LjubljanaSlovenia 11,9677,436
LanzaroteSpain 8,8725,513
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 10,6466,615
LocarnoSwitzerland 11,6027,209
LuganoSwitzerland 11,6007,208
LatakiaSyria 13,0658,118
LampangThailand 17,83311,082
LoeiThailand 17,89111,118
Lop BuriThailand 17,57810,923
LomeTogo 8,3465,186
LeemingUk 11,5377,169
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 11,9567,430
London, EnglandUk 11,4047,087
London-GatwickUk 11,3927,079
LynehamUk 11,3177,032
L’VovUkraine 12,7827,943
LjubasevkaUkraine 13,1348,162
LozovajaUkraine 13,5968,448
LubnyUkraine 13,4008,327
LuckUkraine 12,9218,029
LuganskUkraine 13,7958,572
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 8,9415,556
La Harpe, IlUsa 8,6365,366
Lafayette, LaUsa 7,5544,694
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 7,5944,719
Lake City, FlUsa 7,2504,505
Lake Placid, NyUsa 8,6575,380
Laketown, UtUsa 9,5295,922
Lamar, MoUsa 8,4255,235
Lampasas, TxUsa 7,8964,906
Lancaster, WiUsa 8,8195,481
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 9,4965,901
Langdon, NdUsa 9,6706,009
Laramie, WyUsa 9,2175,728
Laredo, TexasUsa 7,6114,729
Larned, KsUsa 8,6145,353
Las Animas, CoUsa 8,7845,458
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 9,2295,735
Laurel, MdUsa 8,1105,040
Lawrence, KsUsa 8,5625,320
Lawrence, MaUsa 8,4945,278
Le Mars, IaUsa 9,0015,593
Lebanon, MoUsa 8,3905,214
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 8,5275,298
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 9,3445,807
Leitchfield, KyUsa 8,1335,054
Lenoir, NcUsa 7,8724,892
Lewisburg, TnUsa 7,8904,903
Lewisburg, WvUsa 8,0364,994
Lewiston, IdUsa 10,2096,344
Lewiston, MeUsa 8,6005,344
Lexington, MoUsa 8,5275,298
Lexington, VaUsa 8,0164,981
Libby, MtUsa 10,3096,406
Lincoln, NeUsa 8,8115,475
Lincoln, VaUsa 8,1255,049
Lisbon, NdUsa 9,3705,823
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 8,0284,989
Llano, TxUsa 7,9264,925
Lodgepole, NeUsa 9,0715,637
Long Beach, CaUsa 9,2145,725
Los Angeles, CaUsa 9,2395,741
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 9,2395,741
Los Lunas, NmUsa 8,6615,382
Louisburg, NcUsa 7,7974,845
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 8,1945,092
Louisville, MsUsa 7,7404,810
Loup City, NeUsa 8,9365,553
Lowville, NyUsa 8,6185,355
Lubbock, TexasUsa 8,3135,166
Luling, TxUsa 7,7364,807
Lusk, WyUsa 9,3015,780
Lynchburg, VaUsa 7,9634,948
LivingstoneZambia 9,1275,672
LundaziZambia 10,1286,293
LusakaZambia 9,5095,909
Lusaka Int.Zambia 9,5145,912


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -