Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For San Luis

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for San Luis. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare San Luis with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 15,5789,680
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 15,8079,823
MilianaAlgeria 10,5096,531
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 8,0354,993
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 7,1734,457
Malarg EArgentina 387240
MaquinchaoArgentina 912567
Mar Del PlataArgentina 947588
Marcos JuarezArgentina 397247
MendozaArgentina 237147
Mendoza AeroArgentina 232144
Monte CaserosArgentina 887551
Mackay MoAustralia 12,8888,009
Macquarie IslandAustralia 9,3385,803
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,9278,654
MeekatharraAustralia 13,3378,288
Melbourne (airport)Australia 11,4937,142
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 11,4747,130
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 11,9447,422
Mount GambierAustralia 11,6357,230
Mount IsaAustralia 13,4208,339
MuharraqBahrain 13,9748,684
MinskBelarus 13,1808,190
MogilevBelarus 13,3348,286
MaunBotswana 8,7855,459
MacapaBrazil 4,0342,507
MacauBrazil 4,3872,726
MaceioBrazil 4,0872,540
MachadoBrazil 2,3861,483
ManausBrazil 3,4152,122
MarabaBrazil 3,5782,223
MaringaBrazil 1,7821,107
Monte AlegreBrazil 3,7042,302
Monte AzulBrazil 3,1191,938
Monte SantoBrazil 3,7502,331
MonteiroBrazil 4,1252,563
Montes ClarosBrazil 2,9071,806
Morada NovaBrazil 4,2652,650
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 3,5442,203
MamfeCameroon 9,0375,616
MarouaCameroon 9,7866,081
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 11,4077,089
Maniwaki, QcCanada 8,9015,531
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 10,1476,305
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 12,3647,683
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 11,2677,002
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 10,2396,363
Merry Island, BcCanada 10,8086,716
Moncton, NbCanada 8,8275,485
Mont Joli, QcCanada 9,1055,658
Montreal, QuebecCanada 8,7895,462
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 8,7875,460
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 10,0636,253
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 9,5055,907
Morden, MbCanada 9,6906,022
Muskoka, OnCanada 8,7975,467
MoundouChad 9,8336,110
MatecanaColombia 4,3492,702
MoroniComoros 11,0526,868
MosnovCzech Republic 12,3967,703
MarstalDenmark 12,2127,589
Melville HallDominica 5,4533,388
MichesDominican Republic 5,8173,615
MocaDominican Republic 5,8713,648
MoncionDominican Republic 5,8813,654
Monte CristiDominican Republic 5,9373,689
Monte PlataDominican Republic 5,8013,605
MilagroEcuador 3,7292,317
Mersa MatruhEgypt 12,1487,549
MinyaEgypt 12,2807,631
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 8,8655,509
MassawaEritrea 12,4017,706
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 11,8247,348
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 12,9708,059
MarseilleFrance 11,1946,956
MontpellierFrance 11,1236,912
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 4,3042,674
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 6,7024,165
MakokouGabon 9,0425,619
MayumbaGabon 8,5925,339
MitzicGabon 8,9325,551
MkamboGabon 9,1685,697
MoandaGabon 8,9555,564
MouilaGabon 8,7215,419
MagdeburgGermany 12,1217,532
MunichGermany 11,9217,408
MünsterGermany 11,8817,383
MethoniGreece 11,9897,450
MilosGreece 12,2007,581
MitiliniGreece 12,4857,758
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 12,4837,757
MacentaGuinea 7,5884,715
MamouGuinea 7,5134,669
Midway IslandHawaii 13,5188,400
MiskolcHungary 12,4897,761
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 15,4829,621
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 16,77410,423
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 15,6699,737
MusulipatnamIndia 16,24810,097
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 16,29510,126
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 15,6589,730
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 16,36510,169
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 14,5829,061
MashhadIran 15,1349,404
Malin HeadIreland 11,3347,043
M. CalamitaItaly 11,4957,143
Marina Di GinosaItaly 11,8217,345
Messina, SicilyItaly 11,5957,205
MilanItaly 11,5877,200
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 11,5627,184
Mount ArgentarioItaly 11,5287,163
ManIvory Coast 7,6714,767
MaebashiJapan 17,67710,985
MaizuruJapan 18,01511,195
MakurazakiJapan 18,43611,456
MatsueJapan 18,21911,322
MatsumotoJapan 17,77511,045
MatsuyamaJapan 18,24411,337
MinamidaitojimaJapan 18,12811,265
MinamitorishimaJapan 15,9869,934
MishimaJapan 17,68710,991
MitoJapan 17,55110,906
MiyakejimaJapan 17,62710,953
MiyakoJapan 17,39710,811
MiyakojimaJapan 18,54511,524
MiyakonojoJapan 18,37311,417
MiyazakiJapan 18,34711,401
MombetsuJapan 17,18310,678
MoriokaJapan 17,46510,853
MuroranJapan 17,42610,829
MurotomisakiJapan 18,11011,253
MutsuJapan 17,43210,832
Ma’AnJordan 12,8227,968
MafraqJordan 12,9658,057
MombasaKenya 11,2316,979
MinicoyLakshadweep 15,0229,335
MaseruLesotho 8,5955,341
MonroviaLiberia 7,3514,568
MisratahLibya 11,2106,966
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 11,0486,865
MaintiranoMadagascar 10,6906,643
MananjaryMadagascar 10,8236,725
MorondavaMadagascar 10,5606,562
MakhangaMalawi 10,0326,234
MangochiMalawi 10,1746,322
MwmosaMalawi 10,0986,275
MzimbaMalawi 10,1906,332
MzuzuMalawi 10,2536,372
MalaccaMalaysia 16,36910,172
MersingMalaysia 16,43910,216
MiriMalaysia 16,79810,438
MaleMaldives 14,7529,167
MenakaMali 9,0875,647
MoptiMali 8,4685,262
MajuroMarshall Islands 13,4218,340
MazatlanMexico 7,5794,710
MeridaMexico 6,5164,049
Mexico CityMexico 6,8154,235
MonterreyMexico 7,4724,643
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 6,9534,321
MaantyMongolia 18,37111,416
MandalgoviMongolia 18,49011,490
MatadMongolia 18,46111,472
MurenMongolia 17,88411,113
MarrakechMorocco 9,4565,876
MeknesMorocco 9,8006,090
MideltMorocco 9,7636,067
MaputoMozambique 9,2215,730
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 10,6136,595
MandalayMyanmar 17,88411,113
MeiktilaMyanmar 17,78011,048
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 17,24010,713
MindatMyanmar 17,67010,980
MonywaMyanmar 17,81511,070
MyeikMyanmar 17,24010,713
MyitkyinaMyanmar 18,21511,319
MaastrichtNetherlands 11,7087,276
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 9,5565,938
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 9,8076,094
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 9,9056,155
Milford SoundNew Zealand 9,7646,068
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 9,7096,033
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 9,8396,114
MolesworthNew Zealand 9,6676,007
MotuekaNew Zealand 9,7536,061
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 9,7326,048
Mt CookNew Zealand 9,7206,040
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 9,5835,955
ManaguaNicaragua 5,4783,404
MasatepeNicaragua 5,4453,384
MagariaNiger 9,4725,886
Maine SoroaNiger 9,7596,064
MaradiNiger 9,3435,806
MaiduguriNigeria 9,7696,071
MakurdiNigeria 9,0985,654
MinnaNigeria 9,0425,619
Mokp’oNorth Korea 18,83011,701
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 12,9608,054
MajisOman 14,4468,977
MasirahOman 14,4748,994
Muscat  Oman 14,5599,047
MultanPakistan 16,0359,964
MurreePakistan 16,30910,135
MadangPapua New Guinea 14,5599,047
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 1,372853
MoyobambaPeru 3,2212,002
MactanPhilippines 17,25410,722
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 17,81011,067
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 10,2626,377
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 9,2645,756
MagadanRussia 16,0309,961
MahackalaRussia 14,2798,873
Malye KarmakulyRussia 14,4808,998
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 14,4818,998
MarkovoRussia 14,8759,243
MinusinskRussia 17,15810,662
MogocaRussia 17,68710,991
MoscowRussia 13,8508,607
MurmanskRussia 13,8028,577
MadinahSaudi Arabia 12,8978,015
MatamSenegal 7,8274,864
MogadishuSomalia 12,1407,544
MadridSpain 10,4236,477
Madrid (b)Spain 10,4116,470
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 10,8896,767
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 10,0806,264
MelillaSpain 10,0786,263
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 10,4076,467
MalakalSudan 11,3287,039
MbabaneSwaziland 9,0775,641
MontreuxSwitzerland 11,4977,145
Mae Hong SonThailand 17,81711,072
Mae SariangThailand 17,72011,011
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 17,63110,956
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 17,95011,154
MalatyaTurkey 13,3758,311
MersinTurkey 13,0258,094
MuglaTurkey 12,5367,790
Manchester, EnglandUk 11,4357,106
ManstonUk 11,4877,138
MeloUruguay 1,140708
MercedesUruguay 770478
MontevideoUruguay 951591
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 7,5564,695
Madison, FlUsa 7,3574,572
Madison, InUsa 8,2635,135
Madison, NeUsa 8,9355,553
Madison, WisconsinUsa 8,8115,475
Manhattan, KsUsa 8,6355,366
Manitowoc, WiUsa 8,8685,511
Marble Hill, MoUsa 8,2205,108
Marengo, IlUsa 8,6835,396
Marion, InUsa 8,5005,282
Marion, NcUsa 7,8724,892
Marquette, MichiganUsa 9,1255,670
Marshall, TxUsa 7,8844,899
Martinsburg, WvUsa 8,1255,049
Mc Grath, AkUsa 13,2238,217
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 8,2635,135
Mcgill, NvUsa 9,4945,900
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 8,2605,133
Mcminnville, TnUsa 7,9294,927
Mcpherson, KsUsa 8,5975,343
Medford, WiUsa 9,0485,623
Mellette, SdUsa 9,3065,783
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 7,9864,963
Mena, ArUsa 8,1195,045
Meridian, MississippiUsa 7,6634,762
Mexia, TxUsa 7,8834,899
Mexico, MoUsa 8,4605,257
Miami, FloridaUsa 6,7284,181
Midland, TxUsa 8,1675,075
Milan, MnUsa 9,2035,719
Milbank, SdUsa 9,2465,746
Miles City, MontanaUsa 9,7076,032
Milford, DeUsa 8,0855,024
Milledgeville, GaUsa 7,5724,705
Millen, GaUsa 7,5264,677
Millport, OhUsa 8,3945,216
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 8,4085,225
Milwaukee, WiUsa 8,7545,440
Minden, NeUsa 8,9105,537
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 9,1045,657
Minonk, IlUsa 8,5695,325
Missoula, MtUsa 10,1136,284
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 7,4744,644
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 8,6685,387
Monmouth, IlUsa 8,6365,366
Monroe, NcUsa 7,7364,807
Montevideo, MnUsa 9,2035,719
Montgomery AlUsa 7,5874,715
Montrose, CoUsa 9,0195,604
Moorestown, NjUsa 8,1955,093
Morehead City, NcUsa 7,6724,767
Morganton, NcUsa 7,8724,892
Moro, OrUsa 10,3006,400
Morris, MnUsa 9,3045,782
Morrison, IlUsa 8,6905,400
Mount Airy, NcUsa 7,9604,946
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 8,6485,374
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 8,6465,373
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 8,7975,467
Mount Washington, NhUsa 8,6365,366
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 8,2645,135
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 7,9634,948
Muskegon, MiUsa 8,7375,429
Muskogee, OkUsa 8,2465,124
MaiquetiaVenezuela 4,8783,031
MaracaiboVenezuela 4,9073,049
MaracayVenezuela 4,8413,008
MaturinVenezuela 4,7952,980
Mene GrandeVenezuela 4,8152,992
MeridaVenezuela 4,6832,910
MagoyeZambia 9,3965,839
MansaZambia 9,8096,095
MbalaZambia 10,1746,322
MfuweZambia 9,9536,185
MisamfuZambia 10,0886,269
MonguZambia 9,0405,617
MpikaZambia 9,9936,210
Msekera AgrometZambia 9,9856,205
Mt MakuluZambia 9,4825,892
MumbwaZambia 9,4155,851
MwinilungaZambia 9,3665,820
MasvingoZimbabwe 9,4365,864


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -