Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For San Luis

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for San Luis. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare San Luis with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 15,9439,907
NeuquenArgentina 652405
Nueve De JulioArgentina 557346
Norfolk IslandAustralia 11,0346,857
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 13,6488,481
Nowra RanAustralia 11,5127,154
NuriootpaAustralia 12,0327,477
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 6,5904,095
NatitingouBenin 8,6375,367
Nova FriburgoBrazil 2,6331,636
NgaoundereCameroon 9,5295,922
NkoundjaCameroon 9,1665,696
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 9,9976,212
Nanaimo, BcCanada 10,7876,703
Natashquan, QcCanada 9,2905,773
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 9,6255,981
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,1227,533
North Battleford, SkCanada 10,3916,457
North Bay, OnCanada 8,9515,562
N’DjamenaChad 9,9626,190
NanchangChina 19,45312,088
NanjingChina 19,51312,125
NanningChina 18,71811,632
NicosiaCyprus 12,8417,979
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 12,3027,645
NaguaDominican Republic 5,8653,644
NeybaDominican Republic 5,7783,590
NegeleEthiopia 11,8117,339
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 11,1896,953
NandiFiji 11,1896,953
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 13,1658,181
NancyFrance 11,5967,206
NantesFrance 11,0286,853
NiceFrance 11,3397,046
NeustrelitzGermany 12,2767,628
NurembergGermany 11,9437,421
NurnbergGermany 11,9407,420
NaxosGreece 12,2937,639
NanortalikGreenland 10,5656,565
NarsarsuaqGreenland 10,6716,631
NordGreenland 13,0798,128
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 10,9106,779
NzerekoreGuinea 7,6324,743
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 16,35610,164
New DelhiIndia 16,51710,264
Naples, CampaniaItaly 11,6587,245
NaganoJapan 17,75311,032
NagasakiJapan 18,50311,498
NagoJapan 18,45111,466
NagoyaJapan 17,86611,102
Naha, OkinawaJapan 18,45111,466
NaraJapan 17,96811,165
NazeJapan 18,40911,440
NemuroJapan 17,03510,586
NiigataJapan 17,66910,980
NikkoJapan 17,63710,960
NobeokaJapan 18,33511,393
NairobiKenya 11,1416,923
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 10,5276,542
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 16,59510,312
NidaLithuania 12,8337,974
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 11,3777,069
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 10,8816,762
Nkhata BayMalawi 10,2696,381
Nkhota KotaMalawi 10,1836,328
NaraMali 8,2575,131
NioroMali 8,0985,032
NemaMauritania 8,3665,199
NouakchottMauritania 7,8234,861
NoumeaNew Caledonia 11,6827,259
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 9,6355,987
NelsonNew Zealand 9,7296,046
New PlymouthNew Zealand 9,8446,117
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 9,5875,958
NandaimeNicaragua 5,4253,371
N’GuigmiNiger 9,9246,167
NiameyNiger 8,9205,543
Narvik, NordlandNorway 13,1788,189
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 13,5758,435
Ny-AlesundNorway 13,3858,318
NawabshahPakistan 15,6099,700
NokkundiPakistan 15,1889,438
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 1,463909
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 17,80111,062
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 14,6289,090
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 17,95111,155
NikolaevRussia 13,2248,217
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 16,93710,525
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 15,3349,529
NizneangarskRussia 17,49110,869
Nizne-UdinskRussia 17,35510,785
Njaksimvol’Russia 15,1319,403
NovgorodRussia 13,5338,410
NovosibirskRussia 16,62010,328
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 15,5429,658
No. 6Sudan 12,0517,489
NyalaSudan 10,8526,743
Nakhon PhanomThailand 18,04211,212
Nakhon SawanThailand 17,63310,957
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 16,92710,519
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 17,95611,158
NarathiwatThailand 16,79110,434
NigdeTurkey 13,0798,127
NebitdagTurkmenistan 14,7559,169
Nikopol’Ukraine 13,4228,341
Napoleon, NdUsa 8,4995,281
Napoleon, OhUsa 8,4995,281
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 8,0084,976
Natchez, MsUsa 7,6734,768
Neosho, MoUsa 8,3235,172
New Bedford, MaUsa 8,3835,209
New Brunswick, NjUsa 8,2435,122
New Castlen, PaUsa 8,3765,205
New Hampton, IaUsa 8,8895,524
New London, WiUsa 8,9285,548
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 7,4624,637
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 7,4694,641
New Ulm, MnUsa 9,0375,616
New YorkUsa 8,2955,155
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 8,2555,129
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 8,2695,138
Newark, NjUsa 8,2645,135
Newberry, MiUsa 9,0335,613
Newberry, ScUsa 7,6564,758
Newkirk, OkUsa 8,4355,242
Newnan, GaUsa 7,6234,737
Newport, TnUsa 7,8944,906
Nome, AlaskaUsa 13,7338,534
Norfolk, VaUsa 7,8694,890
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 8,9495,561
North Bend, OregonUsa 10,3546,434
North Loup, NeUsa 9,0095,598
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 8,9905,586
Norton, KsUsa 8,8515,500
Norwalk, OhUsa 8,4515,251
NdolaZambia 9,6746,011


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -