Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For San Luis

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for San Luis. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare San Luis with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 10,2656,379
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 9,6155,975
OranArgentina 1,142710
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,9068,641
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 12,8798,003
OstendeBelgium 11,5677,188
ObidosBrazil 3,6642,277
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 8,5295,300
Ottawa (airport)Canada 8,7895,462
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 8,7885,461
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 1,010628
OdenseDenmark 12,2387,605
OtavaloEcuador 3,9282,441
Ono-I-LauFiji 10,6726,632
OuluFinland 13,3998,326
OroomiehIran 13,9238,652
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 11,3227,036
OdienneIvory Coast 7,8194,859
ObihiroJapan 17,23210,708
OfunatoJapan 17,42610,829
OitaJapan 18,34611,401
OkayamaJapan 18,14311,274
OkinoerabuJapan 18,43411,455
OmaezakiJapan 17,75011,030
OmuJapan 17,20510,691
OnahamaJapan 17,51210,882
OsakaJapan 17,99711,183
OshimaJapan 17,64610,965
OtaruJapan 17,39810,812
OwaseJapan 17,93111,142
OuarzazateMorocco 9,4815,892
OujoaMorocco 10,1126,284
OuanahamNew Caledonia 11,7467,299
OhakeaNew Zealand 9,6806,015
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 9,6676,007
OphirNew Zealand 9,6355,987
OpotikiNew Zealand 9,7146,036
OtautauNew Zealand 9,6375,988
OcotalNicaragua 5,6353,502
OrlandNorway 12,6427,856
OsloNorway 12,4987,767
OhotskRussia 16,39210,186
OkhotskRussia 16,39210,186
OlekminskRussia 16,95810,538
OlenekRussia 16,09710,003
OmskRussia 16,0809,992
OnegaRussia 13,9858,690
OrenburgRussia 14,9549,292
OymyakonRussia 16,10210,006
OviedoSpain 10,4986,524
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 12,8377,977
Orkney IslandsUk 11,7977,331
OdessaUkraine 13,1178,151
OvrucUkraine 13,1618,178
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 7,9244,924
Oakdale, NeUsa 8,9725,575
Oakland, MdUsa 8,1415,059
Oakley, IdUsa 9,6796,015
Oconto, WiUsa 8,9585,567
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 8,7475,435
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 8,2985,156
Olathe, KsUsa 8,5625,320
Olivia, MnUsa 9,1495,686
Olympia, WaUsa 10,5596,561
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 8,8265,485
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 8,8375,491
Oolitic, InUsa 8,3135,166
Orlando, FlUsa 7,0404,375
Orono, MeUsa 8,7075,411
Oshkosh, WiUsa 8,8845,521
Oswego, NyUsa 8,5935,340
Ottawa, IlUsa 8,5785,331
Ottawa, KsUsa 8,5625,320
Owensboro, KyUsa 8,1835,085
Owosso, MiUsa 8,6725,389
Ozark, ArUsa 8,1195,045


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -