Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For San Luis

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for San Luis. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare San Luis with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 15,6769,741
ShkoderAlbania 12,1047,522
SkikdaAlgeria 10,8806,761
SaltaArgentina 940584
San AntonioArgentina 843524
San RafaelArgentina 239149
Santa RosaArgentina 413257
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 642399
SarmientoArgentina 1,390864
Sydney (airport)Australia 11,5777,194
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 11,5837,198
SalzburgAustria 11,9667,436
SakiAzerbaijan 14,2078,828
SalyanAzerbaijan 14,3108,892
SamaxiAzerbaijan 14,3118,893
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 8,8615,507
SaveBenin 8,5785,330
Santa CruzBolivia 1,7501,088
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 12,1197,531
SalvadorBrazil 3,6072,242
Santa MariaBrazil 1,262785
SantaremBrazil 3,6392,261
SantosBrazil 2,2081,372
Sao CarlosBrazil 2,2021,368
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 3,3122,058
Sao GoncaloBrazil 4,1352,569
Sao JoaquimBrazil 1,6631,033
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 1,209751
Sao LourencoBrazil 2,4331,512
Sao LuisBrazil 4,1162,558
Sao MateusBrazil 3,0901,920
São PauloBrazil 2,2091,373
Sao SimaoBrazil 2,2661,408
Sena MadureiraBrazil 2,6941,674
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 3,6822,288
SerrinhaBrazil 3,6802,287
Sete LagoasBrazil 2,6741,662
SobralBrazil 4,2532,643
SoureBrazil 4,0692,528
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 3,3282,068
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 1,206750
SurubimBrazil 4,2312,629
SadovoBulgaria 12,5047,770
SandanskiBulgaria 12,3517,675
SofiaBulgaria 12,4147,714
SiemreapCambodia 17,59010,931
Sable Island, NsCanada 8,6085,349
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 10,1786,325
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 8,7385,430
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 11,4987,145
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 11,4137,092
Sarnia, OnCanada 8,9745,577
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 10,2786,387
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 9,0535,626
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 9,7936,085
Scott, SkCanada 10,3766,448
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 9,2835,769
Shearwater, NsCanada 8,6675,386
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 8,7685,449
Shingle Point, YtCanada 12,7237,907
Simcoe, OnCanada 9,5995,965
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 9,6075,970
Slave Lake, AbCanada 10,8716,755
Smithers, BcCanada 11,3797,071
Stephenville, NfCanada 9,1295,673
Summerside, PeCanada 8,8675,510
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 10,1396,301
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 10,1456,304
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 8,8555,503
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 8,6595,381
SalCape Verde 7,2204,487
SantiagoChile 405252
SewellChile 384238
ShanghaiChina 19,24711,960
ShantouChina 18,87911,731
ShenyangChina 18,73511,642
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 5,3533,326
Simon BolivarColombia 5,0073,112
San JoseCosta Rica 5,1583,205
SibenikCroatia 11,9347,416
SplitCroatia 11,9597,431
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 12,4747,751
StudsgårdDenmark 12,1947,578
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 5,8603,642
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 5,7543,575
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 5,8263,621
SalcedoDominican Republic 5,8693,647
SamanaDominican Republic 5,8433,631
San CristobalDominican Republic 5,7653,583
San J. MatasDominican Republic 5,8653,645
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 5,7763,590
San JuanDominican Republic 5,8123,612
San R. YumaDominican Republic 5,7543,575
SanchezDominican Republic 5,8443,632
SantiagoDominican Republic 5,8803,654
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 5,8893,660
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 5,7613,580
San GabrielEcuador 3,9532,457
SalloumEgypt 11,9887,450
Siwa OasisEgypt 11,8887,388
SohagEgypt 12,2857,634
St. KatrineEgypt 12,6017,830
San SalvadorEl Salvador 5,7593,579
StanleyFalkland Islands 2,1611,343
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 13,5148,398
StrasbourgFrance 11,6737,254
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 4,4062,738
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 4,5012,797
SukhumiGeorgia 13,7798,562
SchleswigGermany 12,1407,544
StuttgartGermany 11,7817,321
SamosGreece 12,4447,733
Skiros IslandGreece 12,3167,653
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 12,1097,525
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 11,2296,978
SiguiriGuinea 7,8284,865
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 5,8493,635
SzegedHungary 12,3577,679
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 12,1747,565
StykkisholmurIceland 11,5687,188
SagarIndia 16,46810,234
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 16,44410,218
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 15,1369,406
SemnanIran 14,5739,056
ShahroudIran 14,7309,153
ShirazIran 14,2898,879
ShannonIreland 11,0556,869
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 11,3857,075
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 11,8247,348
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 11,8947,391
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 11,5507,177
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 11,2446,987
Scuro MountainItaly 11,7237,285
SigonellaItaly 11,5027,147
SassandraIvory Coast 7,6224,736
SagaJapan 18,46911,477
SaigoJapan 18,19011,304
SakaiJapan 18,20411,312
SakataJapan 17,58810,929
SapporoJapan 17,37810,799
SaseboJapan 18,52011,509
SendaiJapan 17,50510,878
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 18,21011,316
ShimonosekiJapan 18,41511,443
ShinjoJapan 17,55010,906
ShionomisakiJapan 17,96611,164
ShirakawaJapan 17,57210,919
ShizuokaJapan 17,73411,020
SumotoJapan 18,05111,217
SuttsuJapan 17,47210,857
SuwaJapan 17,76311,038
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 1,156718
SavannakhetLaos 17,94911,154
SiauliaiLithuania 12,9958,075
SiluteLithuania 12,8617,992
SkopjeMacedonia 12,2527,614
Sambaba SudMadagascar 11,4637,123
SalimaMalawi 10,1586,313
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 16,93810,525
SibuMalaysia 16,57010,297
SanMali 8,3225,171
SegouMali 8,2195,107
SikassoMali 8,1095,039
St. BrandonMauritius 12,0537,490
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 6,2913,909
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 18,42511,449
SainshandMongolia 18,68611,612
SafiMorocco 9,4285,859
Sidi IfniMorocco 9,1345,676
SittweMyanmar 17,49610,872
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 9,8136,098
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 12,1917,575
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 13,4388,351
SaiqOman 14,4758,995
Salalah, DhofarOman 13,8408,600
SurOman 14,6209,085
SialkotPakistan 16,38310,181
SibbiPakistan 15,6869,748
San Juan BautistaParaguay 1,151715
San Juan De MarconaPeru 2,1781,353
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 17,13610,649
SandomierzPoland 12,6757,877
SniezkaPoland 12,2987,642
SuwalkiPoland 12,9008,016
SzczecinPoland 12,3687,686
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 9,8196,101
Santa MariaPortugal 8,9005,531
San JuanPuerto Rico 5,7493,572
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 11,3997,084
Satu MareRomania 12,6217,843
SibiuRomania 12,6137,838
SulinaRomania 12,9938,074
SadrinskRussia 15,4609,607
Saint PetersburgRussia 13,5178,399
SalekhardRussia 15,2249,461
SaratovRussia 14,3308,905
SejmcanRussia 15,7619,794
SelagoncyRussia 16,34710,158
Simusir IslandRussia 16,47010,235
SkovorodinoRussia 17,57110,919
SmolenskRussia 13,4818,377
SociRussia 13,6908,507
SortovalaRussia 13,5808,439
SuntarRussia 16,79110,434
SurgutRussia 15,7939,814
SverdlovskRussia 15,2629,484
SyktyvkarRussia 14,6329,093
St MaartenSaint Martin 5,7153,551
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 8,4645,260
SeychellesSeychelles 12,5977,828
SingaporeSingapore 16,32710,146
SliacSlovakia 12,4127,713
SeoulSouth Korea 18,71911,632
SineijuSouth Korea 18,79511,679
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 10,3396,425
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 10,7266,665
Santander, CantabriaSpain 10,6326,607
SevilleSpain 10,0446,241
SennarSudan 11,7447,298
ShambatSudan 11,7667,311
ShendiSudan 11,9077,399
StenseleSweden 13,0358,100
StockholmSweden 12,8437,980
StorlienSweden 12,7347,913
SundsvallSweden 12,9468,045
SantisSwitzerland 11,7007,271
SongeaTanzania 10,4426,489
Sakon NakhonThailand 17,98711,177
SongkhlaThailand 16,81910,451
Suphan BuriThailand 17,52010,887
Surat ThaniThailand 16,94810,531
SurinThailand 17,72811,017
Sansanne-MangoTogo 8,5615,320
SokodeTogo 8,5265,298
SfaxTunisia 11,0206,848
SousseTunisia 11,0856,888
SamsunTurkey 13,3408,290
SiirtTurkey 13,6748,497
SivasTurkey 13,3398,289
SaragtTurkmenistan 15,2799,494
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 10,9746,819
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 11,5937,204
SarataUkraine 13,0218,091
SarnyUkraine 13,0188,089
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 13,2998,264
SumyUkraine 13,5388,413
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 14,3808,936
SaltoUruguay 812505
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 9,8026,091
Safford, AzUsa 8,6695,387
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 8,6575,380
Saint Leo, FlUsa 7,0104,356
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 8,3835,209
Saint Paul, NeUsa 8,8725,513
Saint Peter, MnUsa 9,0375,616
Salem, InUsa 8,2875,150
Salem, OrUsa 10,4016,464
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 9,4675,883
San Angelo, TexasUsa 8,0314,991
San Antonio, TexasUsa 7,7584,821
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 9,0635,632
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 9,7836,079
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 5,7493,572
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 9,4875,895
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 9,3155,789
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 9,3435,806
Santa Maria, CaUsa 9,4455,869
Santuck, ScUsa 7,7644,825
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 9,0535,625
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 7,4374,621
Scott City, KsUsa 8,6975,404
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 9,1805,705
Scottsburg, InUsa 8,2875,150
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 10,5806,575
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 10,5666,566
Sedan, KsUsa 8,4165,230
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 10,6746,633
Selma, AlUsa 7,5734,706
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 8,2865,149
Seymour, InUsa 8,2875,150
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 8,1565,068
Sheridan, WyUsa 9,5975,964
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 7,8544,881
Sioux City, IaUsa 8,9545,564
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 9,0855,645
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 8,5825,333
Southport, NcUsa 7,5784,709
Sparta, IlUsa 8,3005,158
Spencer, WvUsa 8,1775,081
Spickard, MoUsa 8,6455,372
Spokane, WaUsa 10,3406,425
Spooner, WiUsa 9,1625,693
Springfield, IlUsa 8,4775,267
Springfield, MissouriUsa 8,3265,174
St Paul Island, AkUsa 13,8688,618
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 9,1985,716
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 8,3835,209
Stambaugh, MiUsa 9,1035,657
Stamford, CtUsa 8,2955,155
State College, PaUsa 8,3195,170
State University, MsUsa 7,7404,810
State University, NmUsa 8,4165,230
Staunton, VaUsa 8,0495,002
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 9,1935,712
Steffenville, MoUsa 8,5635,321
Stockton, CaUsa 9,7376,051
Storm Lake, IaUsa 8,9385,554
Storrs, CtUsa 8,3705,201
Subiaco, ArUsa 8,1195,045
Summerville, ScUsa 7,5114,668
Sunnyside, WaUsa 10,3286,418
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 8,4935,277
Syracuse, NeUsa 8,7995,468
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 8,5515,314
SamarkandUzbekistan 15,8269,835
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 4,6172,869
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 4,5792,845
Santa ElenaVenezuela 4,2472,639
SmaraWestern Sahara 8,8365,490
SocotraYemen 13,5728,434
SenangaZambia 9,0005,593
SerenjeZambia 9,8016,090
SeshekeZambia 9,0125,600
SolweziZambia 9,5185,915


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -