Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For San Luis

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for San Luis. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare San Luis with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 15,5969,691
TiranaAlbania 12,0827,508
TamanrassetAlgeria 9,8276,106
TebessaAlgeria 10,8736,757
TimimounAlgeria 9,8726,134
TindoufAlgeria 9,1435,681
TouggourtAlgeria 10,5686,567
TrelewArgentina 1,109689
TucumanArgentina 724450
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,7418,539
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 13,7438,540
Thursday Island MoAustralia 14,2778,872
TibooburraAustralia 12,4317,725
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 13,2008,202
TshaneBotswana 8,4195,232
TaguatingaBrazil 3,0781,913
TarauacaBrazil 2,8281,757
TauaBrazil 4,0452,513
TefeBrazil 3,3292,069
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 3,0101,871
TeresinaBrazil 3,9692,466
TiriosBrazil 4,0952,545
TorresBrazil 1,6361,017
TracuateuaBrazil 4,1122,556
Tres LagoasBrazil 2,0041,245
TriunfoBrazil 4,0492,516
TucuruiBrazil 3,7122,307
TuriacuBrazil 4,1322,568
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 11,6407,233
Terrace, BcCanada 11,4207,097
Teslin, YtCanada 12,0107,463
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 10,2596,375
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 11,1796,947
Thompson, MbCanada 10,3466,429
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 9,3605,816
Timmins, OnCanada 9,2215,730
Tofino, BcCanada 10,8766,758
Toronto, OntarioCanada 8,6525,377
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 8,6615,382
Trenton, OnCanada 8,6795,393
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 9,9466,181
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 8,9025,532
Temuco-MaquehueChile 833518
TaiyuanChina 19,52212,131
TaoyuanChina 18,84411,710
TengchongChina 18,28911,365
TønderDenmark 12,1267,535
TylstrupDenmark 12,3117,650
TystofteDenmark 12,2797,630
TamayoDominican Republic 5,7683,584
TahrirEgypt 12,4087,710
TantaEgypt 12,4417,731
TallinEstonia 13,1928,197
TartuEstonia 13,2568,238
TampereFinland 13,2178,213
TurkuFinland 13,1078,145
ToulonFrance 11,2186,971
ToulouseFrance 10,9616,811
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 8,0945,030
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 8,0054,974
TchibanGabon 8,6605,382
TbilisiGeorgia 14,0418,725
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 11,6887,263
TamaleGhana 8,3805,207
ThessalonikiGreece 12,2777,629
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 12,0817,507
TimehriGuyana 4,5042,799
TegucigalpaHonduras 5,7083,547
TelaHonduras 5,8913,661
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 15,3539,540
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 15,3539,540
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 15,3839,559
TabrizIran 14,0418,725
TeheranIran 14,3938,944
Tel AvivIsrael 12,8327,974
Taranto, PugliaItaly 11,8497,363
TarvisioItaly 11,9317,414
TermoliItaly 11,7737,316
TorinoItaly 11,4607,122
Torino/ CaselleItaly 11,4667,125
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 11,3527,054
TrevicoItaly 11,7367,293
TrevisoItaly 11,7897,326
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 11,8967,392
Turin, PiedmontItaly 11,4587,120
TabouIvory Coast 7,4744,644
TadotsuJapan 18,15711,283
TakadaJapan 17,74611,027
TakamatsuJapan 18,12911,266
TakayamaJapan 17,83911,086
TanegashimaJapan 18,35811,408
TatenoJapan 17,58110,925
TateyamaJapan 17,60110,938
TokushimaJapan 18,08111,236
TokyoJapan 17,61310,945
TomakomaiJapan 17,37210,795
TottoriJapan 18,11411,256
ToyamaJapan 17,84111,087
ToyookaJapan 18,06111,223
TsuJapan 17,90511,126
TsurugaJapan 17,94811,153
TsuyamaJapan 18,13511,269
TurgayKazakhstan 15,5569,667
TripoliLebanon 13,0208,091
TobrukLibya 11,9017,395
TripoliLibya 11,0826,886
TelsiaiLithuania 12,9348,037
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 11,1266,914
TolanaroMadagascar 10,4386,486
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 10,3006,400
ThyoloMalawi 10,0616,252
TawauMalaysia 16,76110,415
TessalitMali 9,2865,771
TimbuktuMali 8,7185,417
TombMali 8,7165,416
TidjikdjaMauritania 8,1925,091
TacubayaMexico 6,8154,235
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 7,0144,358
TarialanMongolia 17,96411,163
TosontsengelMongolia 17,87011,105
TsetserlegMongolia 18,13511,269
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 18,58211,547
TangierMorocco 9,9156,161
TarfayaMorocco 8,8295,486
TazaMorocco 9,9296,170
TaunggyiMyanmar 17,86911,104
TaungooMyanmar 17,67910,986
ThandweMyanmar 17,48610,866
TontoutaNew Caledonia 11,7197,283
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 9,5235,918
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 9,8876,144
TapanuiNew Zealand 9,5885,958
TauherenikauNew Zealand 9,6115,972
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 9,7866,081
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 9,7486,057
TaurangaNew Zealand 9,8166,100
Te AnauNew Zealand 9,7136,036
Te ArohaNew Zealand 9,8566,125
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 9,9056,155
Te KuitiNew Zealand 9,8336,111
Te TekoNew Zealand 9,7506,058
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 9,8026,091
TemukaNew Zealand 9,6125,973
TimaruNew Zealand 9,6115,973
Totara FlatNew Zealand 9,7456,056
TahouaNiger 9,2805,767
TillaberyNiger 8,9085,536
TaejonNorth Korea 18,71711,631
TromsoNorway 13,2738,248
TrondheimNorway 12,6657,870
ThumraitOman 13,8678,617
TacnaPeru 1,7371,079
TarapotoPeru 3,1511,958
TrujilloPeru 3,0921,921
Tacloban CityPhilippines 17,30410,753
TorunPoland 12,5887,822
TimisoaraRomania 12,4137,714
TambovRussia 14,0328,720
Tamdy-BulakRussia 15,6499,724
TaraRussia 16,0569,977
Tarko-SaleRussia 15,7509,787
TermezRussia 15,8279,835
TernejRussia 17,65710,973
TobolskRussia 15,6649,734
TomskRussia 16,62910,334
Tot’MaRussia 14,2038,826
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 14,8919,254
TuapseRussia 13,6528,484
TuraRussia 16,44710,220
TurukhanskRussia 16,0159,952
TaifSaudi Arabia 12,8197,966
TortosaSpain 10,7086,654
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 15,7079,760
TokerSudan 12,3987,704
TartousSyria 13,0468,107
TaipeiTaiwan 18,82411,697
TaboraTanzania 10,5456,553
TakThailand 17,68510,990
TrangThailand 16,80810,445
TabligboTogo 8,3965,217
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 4,8643,023
TunisTunisia 11,1196,909
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 14,6579,108
TireeUk 11,4407,109
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 11,5937,204
TernopilUkraine 12,8858,007
Treinta Y TresUruguay 1,112691
Talbotton, GaUsa 7,5764,708
Talkeetna, AkUsa 12,9348,037
Talladega, AlUsa 7,6504,754
Tallahassee, FlUsa 7,3324,556
Tampa, FloridaUsa 7,0204,362
Tarboro, NcUsa 7,7784,833
Taunton, MaUsa 8,3725,203
Tecumseh, NeUsa 8,6985,405
Temple, TxUsa 7,8624,886
Thibodaux, LaUsa 7,4704,642
Thomasville, AlUsa 7,6044,725
Tiffin, OhUsa 8,4495,250
Toledo, IaUsa 8,8015,469
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 8,5145,291
Tooele, UtUsa 9,4635,880
Topeka, KsUsa 8,5915,339
Towanda, PaUsa 8,4075,224
Trinidad, CoUsa 8,7345,427
Tuckerton, NjUsa 8,1445,061
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 8,6535,377
Tulsa, OkUsa 8,3125,165
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 7,7184,796
Two Harbors, MnUsa 9,2805,767
TashkentUzbekistan 16,0369,965
TumeremoVenezuela 4,5402,822


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -