Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For San Luis

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for San Luis. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare San Luis with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 2,3991,491
UaupesBrazil 3,7152,308
UbatubaBrazil 2,3451,457
UberabaBrazil 2,3641,469
Uranium City, SkCanada 11,0246,851
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 17,48110,863
UpernavikGreenland 11,8197,344
UummannaqGreenland 11,6137,216
UdineItaly 11,8837,384
Ustica IslandItaly 11,4507,115
UenoJapan 17,93911,148
UnzendakeJapan 18,46611,475
UrakawaJapan 17,28510,741
UshibukaJapan 18,48011,484
UtsunomiyaJapan 17,60410,939
UwajimaJapan 18,26011,347
UkmergeLithuania 13,0538,111
UtenaLithuania 13,1128,148
UlaangomMongolia 17,46410,852
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 18,29011,366
UlgiiMongolia 17,39210,808
UliastaiMongolia 17,87711,109
UmnugoviMongolia 17,49510,871
UnderkhaanMongolia 18,43211,454
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 18,38511,425
UfaRussia 14,9919,316
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 14,8599,233
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 17,89411,119
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 15,6459,722
Ust-BarguzinRussia 17,74511,027
Ust-CilmaRussia 14,6469,101
Ust-KamcatskRussia 15,5149,641
Ust-MajaRussia 16,64310,342
Ust-OlojRussia 15,2719,490
Umm BeninSudan 11,7477,300
UmeňSweden 13,1308,159
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 17,82511,077
Udon ThaniThailand 17,94311,150
Uttaradit EastThailand 17,81111,068
UrfaTurkey 13,3808,315
UsakTurkey 12,6877,884
Uman’Ukraine 13,1668,182
UzgorodUkraine 12,6187,841
Uniontown, PaUsa 8,2515,127
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 8,4335,240
Urbana, IlUsa 8,4465,248
Urbana, OhUsa 8,3535,191


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -