Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For San Luis

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for San Luis. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare San Luis with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 11,6317,228
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 14,6559,107
WilliamtownAustralia 11,6537,241
Willis Island M.O.Australia 13,2918,259
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,3208,277
WoomeraAustralia 12,4507,737
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,3858,939
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 9,5855,956
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 8,6505,375
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 11,8367,355
Whitehorse, YtCanada 12,1527,551
Wiarton, OnCanada 8,8025,470
Windsor, OnCanada 8,5695,325
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 9,7386,051
Wynyard, SkCanada 10,1506,307
WillemstadCuraçao 5,0633,146
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 11,2767,007
WajimaJapan 17,86311,100
WakamatsuJapan 17,59610,934
WakayamaJapan 18,02711,202
WakkanaiJapan 17,27310,733
WajirKenya 11,6387,232
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 7,8204,859
WindhoekNamibia 8,0765,018
WaihiNew Zealand 9,8616,128
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 9,6726,010
WaimanaNew Zealand 9,7236,042
WaimateNew Zealand 9,5885,958
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 9,7286,045
WaingawaNew Zealand 9,6075,970
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 9,6135,974
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 9,7536,061
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 9,7166,037
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 10,1426,302
WaipukurauNew Zealand 9,6225,979
WairakeiNew Zealand 9,7526,060
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 9,7296,046
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 9,6395,990
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 9,6646,005
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 9,9426,178
WallacevilleNew Zealand 9,6295,984
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 9,7216,041
WellingtonNew Zealand 9,6365,988
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 9,6325,985
Westport AeroNew Zealand 9,7916,084
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 9,9226,166
WhatawhataNew Zealand 9,8786,138
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 9,9876,206
WinchmoreNew Zealand 9,6175,976
WintonNew Zealand 9,6215,979
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 10,0016,215
WarsawPoland 12,6937,888
WroclawPoland 12,3897,699
WonsanSouth Korea 18,61711,569
Wad MedaniSudan 11,7817,321
Wadi HalfaSudan 12,0017,458
WauSudan 10,8806,761
WaddingtonUk 11,5127,153
Waco, TxUsa 7,9084,914
Wake IslandUsa 14,5639,050
Wakeeney, KsUsa 8,7535,439
Wakefield, NeUsa 8,9355,553
Walhalla, ScUsa 7,7634,824
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 10,2456,367
Walnut, IlUsa 8,7115,413
Warren, OhUsa 8,3945,216
Warren, PaUsa 8,4685,262
Warrenton, MoUsa 8,4285,237
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 8,0945,030
Washington, IaUsa 8,6665,385
Washington, InUsa 8,3135,166
Water Valley, MsUsa 7,8774,895
Watertown, NyUsa 8,6475,373
Watertown, SdUsa 9,2365,740
Watertown, WiUsa 8,7885,461
Wauseon, OhUsa 8,5165,292
Waverly, OhUsa 8,2175,106
Waycrosse, GaUsa 7,3644,576
Waynesboro, MsUsa 7,6364,745
Waynesboro, TnUsa 7,9194,921
Weatherford, TxUsa 8,0465,000
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 8,1575,069
Wellsburg, WvUsa 8,2855,148
West Chester, PaUsa 8,2075,100
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 6,8234,240
West Point, GaUsa 7,6234,737
West Point, NyUsa 8,2955,155
White Hall, IlUsa 8,3985,218
Whitestown, InUsa 8,3945,216
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 8,1955,092
Wichita, KansasUsa 8,5175,292
Wilbur, WaUsa 10,4436,489
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 8,3515,189
Williamsburg, VaUsa 7,8914,904
Williamson, WvUsa 8,0885,026
Williamsport, PaUsa 8,3565,193
Williston, North DakotaUsa 9,7866,081
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 8,2075,100
Wilmington, DeUsa 8,1655,074
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 7,6054,726
Windsor, IlUsa 8,3685,200
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 8,1445,061
Winnebago, MnUsa 9,0195,604
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 9,7866,081
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 9,3445,807
Winnsboro, ScUsa 7,6354,744
Winslow, AzUsa 8,8895,524
Winthrop College, ScUsa 7,7434,812
Woodstock, VaUsa 8,1205,046
Wooster, OhUsa 8,3905,214


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -