Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For San Luis

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for San Luis. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare San Luis with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 13,9638,677
YardmiliAzerbaijan 14,2308,843
YevlaxAzerbaijan 14,1898,817
YaoundeCameroon 9,1215,668
YokoCameroon 9,3075,783
Yarmouth, NsCanada 8,5735,327
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,4747,130
Yorkton, SkCanada 10,0416,240
YanjiChina 18,26911,353
YichangChina 19,65412,213
YinchuanChina 19,13011,887
YiningChina 16,99110,558
YariguiesColombia 4,5482,826
YamasaDominican Republic 5,7993,604
YasicaDominican Republic 5,8983,665
YazdIran 14,5299,028
YakushimaJapan 18,37811,420
YamagataJapan 17,55310,907
YamaguchiJapan 18,36711,414
YokkaichiJapan 17,90011,123
YokohamaJapan 17,62310,951
YonagoJapan 18,19511,307
YonagunijimaJapan 18,67911,607
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 16,37710,177
YeMyanmar 17,45810,849
YolaNigeria 9,5485,933
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 18,70711,625
YurimaguasPeru 3,2081,993
YekaterinburgRussia 15,2629,484
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 17,13710,649
YerbentTurkmenistan 15,1119,390
Yakima, WaUsa 10,4026,464
Yakutat, AkUsa 12,2927,638
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 9,7826,079
York, PaUsa 8,2205,108
Youngstown/ OhUsa 8,4165,230
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 8,9015,531


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -