Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For San Luis

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for San Luis. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare San Luis with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 9,7396,052
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 10,6056,590
AlgiersAlgeria 10,6096,593
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 10,9436,800
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 746464
AzulArgentina 709440
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 11,9997,456
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,4097,711
Alice SpringsAustralia 13,3188,276
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,3788,313
AmberleyAustralia 12,0887,512
AgdamAzerbaijan 14,1388,785
AstaraAzerbaijan 14,2708,868
AimoresBrazil 2,9361,824
AlagoinhasBrazil 3,6612,275
AltamiraBrazil 3,6532,270
Alto TapajosBrazil 3,0241,879
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 2,4351,513
ApodiBrazil 4,2582,646
AracajuBrazil 3,8842,414
AracuaiBrazil 3,0371,887
AragarcasBrazil 2,3961,489
AraxaBrazil 2,4541,525
Arco VerdeBrazil 4,0802,536
Abbotsford, BcCanada 10,6956,646
Agassiz, BcCanada 10,6826,638
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,6057,833
Alert Bay, BcCanada 8,9835,582
Alert, NunavutCanada 12,8758,000
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 9,5535,936
Atikokan, OnCanada 9,4605,878
AbecheChad 10,5926,582
AntofagastaChile 1,162722
AricaChile 1,7051,060
AltaiChina 17,34110,776
Aepto.San LuisColombia 3,9702,467
Antonio NarinoColombia 4,0232,500
AraucaColombia 4,5092,802
AltamiraDominican Republic 5,9063,670
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 5,8433,631
AzuaDominican Republic 5,7763,589
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 12,3717,687
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 12,5217,780
AswanEgypt 12,2497,611
AsyutEgypt 12,2507,612
AcajutlaEl Salvador 5,7743,588
AsmaraEritrea 12,3337,664
AssabEritrea 12,5617,805
Addis AbabaEthiopia 11,9597,431
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 11,3367,044
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 7,8074,851
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 11,2767,007
AccraGhana 8,1835,085
AlexandroupolisGreece 12,5177,778
AthensGreece 12,2067,585
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 12,1957,578
AasiaatGreenland 11,3947,080
AmmassalikGreenland 11,2707,003
AputiteqGreenland 11,5907,202
AkureyriIceland 11,7547,304
AgraIndia 16,54410,280
AhmedabadIndia 15,8669,859
AkolaIndia 16,15210,037
AllahabadIndia 16,81610,450
AmritsarIndia 16,39210,186
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 15,6309,713
AbadanIran 13,9318,657
ArakIran 14,2068,828
AlbengaItaly 11,4247,099
AlgheroItaly 11,2206,972
AmendolaItaly 11,7987,331
AnconaItaly 11,7627,309
ArezzoItaly 11,6387,232
AbidjanIvory Coast 7,8294,865
AdiakeIvory Coast 7,8884,901
AbashiriJapan 17,12110,639
AburatsuJapan 18,34011,397
AikawaJapan 17,73811,023
AjiroJapan 17,67110,981
AkitaJapan 17,55510,909
AkuneJapan 18,46111,472
AomoriJapan 17,47810,861
AsahikawaJapan 17,27610,735
AsosanJapan 18,39411,430
AmmanJordan 12,9258,032
AlmatyKazakhstan 16,65410,349
AinaziLatvia 13,1258,156
AnalalavaMadagascar 11,2386,984
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 11,4277,101
AntananarivoMadagascar 10,9226,787
AntsirananaMadagascar 11,5277,163
AtarMauritania 8,2275,112
AgalegaMauritius 12,2757,628
AcapulcoMexico 6,5954,098
AayanbulagMongolia 18,01511,195
AltaiMongolia 17,94111,149
ArvaikheerMongolia 18,30111,372
AgadirMorocco 9,2565,752
AmsterdamNetherlands 11,7507,302
AlexandraNew Zealand 9,6365,988
ApplebyNew Zealand 9,7386,051
ArapuniNew Zealand 9,8226,103
ArdmoreNew Zealand 9,9456,180
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 9,6125,973
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 9,6165,975
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 9,9576,188
Auckland CityNew Zealand 9,9696,195
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 9,9716,196
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 9,9716,196
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 9,9716,196
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 9,9716,196
AltagraciaNicaragua 5,3863,347
AgadezNiger 9,6515,997
AsuncionParaguay 1,226762
ArequipaPeru 1,9541,214
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 18,17711,295
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 6,1613,828
AradRomania 12,4377,728
AjanRussia 16,83010,459
AldanRussia 17,06410,604
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 14,4889,003
AleksandrovskoeRussia 16,0429,969
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 16,98510,555
AnadyrRussia 14,5409,035
ArkhangelskRussia 14,1038,764
ArmavirRussia 13,8358,597
AstrakhanRussia 14,3878,940
Apia, UpoluSamoa 10,5506,556
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 10,3516,432
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 10,4216,475
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 10,4696,505
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 10,2346,360
Abu HamedSudan 12,0547,491
Abu Na’AmaSudan 11,7457,298
AqiqSudan 12,4297,723
ArbaatSudan 12,4047,708
AromaSudan 12,1087,524
AtbaraSudan 12,0127,464
Abu KamalSyria 13,4538,360
AleppoSyria 13,2118,210
AranyaprathetThailand 17,56310,914
AtakpameTogo 8,4295,238
AdanaTurkey 13,0888,133
AfyonTurkey 12,7807,941
AnkaraTurkey 13,0188,089
AntalyaTurkey 12,7107,898
AshgabatTurkmenistan 15,0429,347
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 11,7067,274
AberporthUk 11,2286,977
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 11,2757,006
Aj-PetriUkraine 13,2868,256
Askanija NovaUkraine 13,3438,291
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 14,2608,861
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 14,2438,851
ArtigasUruguay 982610
Aberdeen, MsUsa 7,8454,875
Aberdeen, SdUsa 9,3305,798
Aberdeen, WaUsa 10,6096,592
Abilene, TxUsa 8,0955,031
Ada, MnUsa 9,4375,864
Adrian, MiUsa 8,5615,320
Aiken, ScUsa 7,6564,758
Akron, OhUsa 8,3935,215
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 8,8635,507
Albany, GaUsa 7,4904,654
Albany, New YorkUsa 8,4875,274
Albert Lea, MnUsa 8,9815,581
Albion, NeUsa 8,9725,575
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 8,6765,392
Aledo, IlUsa 8,6365,366
Alexandria, SdUsa 9,1715,699
Algona, IaUsa 8,9355,552
Alice, TxUsa 7,5874,714
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 8,2725,140
Alliance, NeUsa 9,1645,695
Alma, MiUsa 8,6905,400
Alpena, MichiganUsa 8,8825,519
Alpine, TexasUsa 8,0925,028
Amarillo, TexasUsa 8,4605,257
Amherst, MaUsa 8,3975,218
Amite, LaUsa 7,5554,695
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 12,8808,004
Anderson, InUsa 8,3945,216
Anderson, ScUsa 7,7874,839
Angelica, NyUsa 8,4545,253
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 8,5615,320
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 11,6097,214
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 7,2764,521
Arcadia, FlUsa 6,9024,289
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 7,8234,861
Ashland, WiUsa 9,2605,754
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 10,5476,554
Atchison, KsUsa 8,6235,358
Athens, GaUsa 7,6814,773
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 7,6774,770
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 8,1305,052
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 14,8889,251
Auburn, NeUsa 8,6985,405
Augusta, GaUsa 7,5874,715
Augusta, MtUsa 10,0246,229
Aurora, IlUsa 8,6565,379
Austin, TxUsa 7,7994,846
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 15,6359,716
AndizanUzbekistan 16,28810,121
AcariguaVenezuela 4,7712,965
AdenYemen 12,7617,930


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -