Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For San Luis

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for San Luis. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare San Luis with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 10,4236,477
Port BlairAndaman Islands 16,80510,443
ParanaArgentina 574357
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 959596
PehuajoArgentina 500310
PergaminoArgentina 540335
PigeArgentina 601373
Pilar ObsArgentina 292181
PosadasArgentina 1,192741
PresidenciaArgentina 913567
Puente Del IncaArgentina 335208
Punta IndioArgentina 864537
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,7627,930
Port HedlandAustralia 14,0278,717
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 8,9485,561
ParakouBenin 8,6795,393
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 4,0272,502
ParacatuBrazil 2,6411,641
ParanaBrazil 2,9731,847
ParanaguaBrazil 1,9271,197
ParanaibaBrazil 2,1291,323
ParintinsBrazil 3,5502,206
ParnaibaBrazil 4,2172,620
Passo FundoBrazil 1,443897
Patos De MinasBrazil 2,5591,590
PaulistanaBrazil 3,8102,368
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 3,9152,433
Pedra AzulBrazil 3,1641,966
PeixeBrazil 2,9741,848
PetrolinaBrazil 3,7502,330
PicosBrazil 3,8792,410
PiraiBrazil 2,4941,550
PirenopolisBrazil 2,6071,620
PompeuBrazil 2,6321,635
Ponta PoraBrazil 1,585985
Porto De MozBrazil 3,8032,363
Porto UniaoBrazil 1,6671,036
Porto VelhoBrazil 2,7361,700
Porto-AlegreBrazil 1,476917
Porto-NacionalBrazil 3,0941,923
PosseBrazil 2,9351,824
PlevenBulgaria 12,5407,793
PlovdivBulgaria 12,4917,762
Phnom PenhCambodia 17,43910,837
Peace River, AbCanada 11,0586,871
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 11,4737,129
Penticton, BcCanada 10,5936,583
Petawawa, OnCanada 8,8775,516
Peterborough, OnCanada 8,7035,408
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 9,7046,030
Port Alberni, BcCanada 10,8506,742
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 9,0185,604
Port Hardy, BcCanada 11,0816,886
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 9,7686,070
Prince Albert, SkCanada 10,3396,425
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 11,0956,895
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 11,5007,146
Princeton, BcCanada 10,0416,240
ParronChile 415258
Puerto AysenChile 1,454904
Puerto MonttChile 1,086675
Punta ArenasChile 2,2241,382
PingbianChina 19,79612,301
PeralesColombia 4,2932,668
Pto.CarrenoColombia 4,3872,726
PuntarenasCosta Rica 5,1903,225
PragueCzech Republic 12,1727,564
PedernalesDominican Republic 5,7333,562
PimentelDominican Republic 5,8443,632
PoloDominican Republic 5,7333,563
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 5,9123,674
PichilingueEcuador 3,8302,380
PortoviejoEcuador 3,8752,408
PuyoEcuador 3,7332,320
Port-SaidEgypt 12,5707,811
ParisFrance 11,3737,067
PerpignanFrance 10,9956,833
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 9,8776,138
Port-GentilGabon 8,5835,334
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 4,3412,697
PotsdamGermany 12,2237,596
PatrasGreece 12,0677,499
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 12,2107,588
Prins Christian SundGreenland 10,5926,582
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 5,5303,436
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 5,7783,591
Puerto LempiraHonduras 5,7013,542
PecsHungary 12,2167,591
PambanIndia 15,5989,692
PuneIndia 15,7429,783
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 15,9669,921
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 16,28710,121
PadovaItaly 11,7567,305
Paganella MountainItaly 11,7447,298
Palermo, SicilyItaly 11,4257,099
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 11,4137,092
PantelleriaItaly 11,2466,989
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 11,6157,218
PerdasdefoguItaly 11,2406,985
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 11,6627,247
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 11,7417,296
PiacenzaItaly 11,5837,198
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 11,5537,179
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 11,7277,287
Ponza IslandItaly 11,5657,186
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 11,7547,304
Pratica Di MareItaly 11,5737,192
PrizziItaly 11,4097,090
PakseLaos 17,84611,090
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 16,61110,322
PamplemoussesMauritius 11,6147,217
PlaisanceMauritius 11,5987,207
PohnpeiMicronesia 14,5829,061
PodgoricaMontenegro 12,0987,518
PatheinMyanmar 17,38110,801
PutaoMyanmar 18,32511,388
PyiMyanmar 17,57710,923
PoindimieNew Caledonia 11,8717,377
PaeroaNew Zealand 9,8736,135
Palmerston NNew Zealand 9,6556,000
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 9,6556,000
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 9,6505,997
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 9,9846,204
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 9,7946,086
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 5,5743,464
Port HarcourtNigeria 8,7765,454
PohangNorth Korea 18,54611,524
PyongyangNorth Korea 18,75311,653
PadidanPakistan 15,6119,701
PanjgurPakistan 15,2429,472
ParachinarPakistan 16,0099,948
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 15,1159,392
PeshawarPakistan 16,14910,035
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 14,0868,753
PilarParaguay 1,049652
PiscoPeru 2,3901,485
PiuraPeru 3,4522,145
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 2,3161,439
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 17,34910,781
PoznanPoland 12,4517,737
PrzemyslPoland 12,7047,894
Penhas DouradasPortugal 10,1726,321
PortalegrePortugal 10,0936,272
Porto Portugal 10,1666,317
PavelecRussia 13,9148,646
PecoraRussia 14,8749,243
PermRussia 14,9809,309
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 15,8539,851
PetrozavodskRussia 13,7668,554
PjatigorskRussia 13,9568,672
PoronajskRussia 17,01210,571
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 13,6438,478
Providenja BayRussia 14,1048,765
PskovRussia 13,3488,295
PodorSenegal 7,7814,835
PopradSlovakia 12,5047,770
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 8,1805,083
PretoriaSouth Africa 8,8635,507
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 10,7696,692
PuttalamSri Lanka 15,5529,664
Port SudanSudan 12,4137,714
ParamariboSuriname 4,5072,801
PiteňSweden 13,2348,224
PalmyraSyria 13,2368,225
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 8,3395,182
PhetchabunThailand 17,76311,038
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 17,74611,028
PhraeThailand 17,86111,099
PhuketThailand 16,78610,431
Phuket (airport)Thailand 16,80810,445
Prachin BuriThailand 17,54410,902
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 17,24710,718
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 4,9083,050
Plymouth, EnglandUk 11,1216,910
PoltavaUkraine 13,4938,385
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 917570
PradoUruguay 951591
Punta Del EsteUruguay 1,062660
Palestine, IlUsa 8,3405,183
Pana, IlUsa 8,4115,227
Paoli, InUsa 8,2875,150
Paris, IlUsa 8,4465,248
Park Rapids, MnUsa 9,3665,820
Pascagoula, MsUsa 7,4514,630
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 9,3415,805
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 8,2155,105
Pawhuska, OkUsa 8,3765,205
Pawnee City, NeUsa 8,6985,405
Pendleton, OrUsa 10,2436,365
Pensacola, FlUsa 7,4194,610
Peoria, IlUsa 8,5625,321
Perry, OkUsa 8,3355,180
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,1855,086
Philo, OhUsa 8,3045,160
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 8,8205,481
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 9,2935,775
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 7,9694,952
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 9,3445,807
Pipestone, MnUsa 9,1135,663
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,3275,174
Plainfield, NjUsa 8,2955,155
Plymouth, MaUsa 8,3715,202
Pocahontas, ArUsa 8,1175,044
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 9,6896,021
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 9,3445,807
Pontiac, IlUsa 8,5785,331
Pontotoc, MsUsa 7,8714,891
Port Angeles, WaUsa 10,6466,616
Port Arthur, TxUsa 7,6084,728
Port Jervis, NyUsa 8,3065,161
Port Townsend, WaUsa 10,6466,616
Portage, WiUsa 8,8935,526
Portland, MaineUsa 8,5625,321
Portland, OregonUsa 10,4346,484
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 8,8535,501
Prescott, ArUsa 7,9814,959
Priest River, IdUsa 10,3566,435
Princess Anne, MdUsa 7,9874,963
Princeton, InUsa 8,2355,117
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 8,3565,192
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 8,8795,517
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 4,3242,687
PetaukeZambia 9,8336,110


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -