Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For San Luis

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for San Luis. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare San Luis with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 508315
ReconquistaArgentina 778484
Rio CuartoArgentina 198123
Rio GallegosArgentina 2,0541,277
RivadaviaArgentina 1,066663
RosarioArgentina 520323
RichmondAustralia 11,6297,226
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 12,6077,834
RecifeBrazil 4,2752,656
RemansoBrazil 3,6142,246
Rio BrancoBrazil 2,5951,613
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 2,5411,579
Rio NegroBrazil 1,7831,108
Rio VerdeBrazil 2,2981,428
Red Deer, AbCanada 10,5646,565
Red Lake, OnCanada 9,7556,062
Regina (cda), SkCanada 10,0396,238
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 10,0396,239
Resolute, NtCanada 12,1897,574
Revelstoke, BcCanada 10,6506,618
Roberval, QcCanada 9,1135,663
RuoqiangChina 17,64810,966
Rafael NunezColombia 4,9573,080
RandersDenmark 12,2757,628
RestauracionDominican Republic 5,8173,615
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 5,8953,663
Rapa NuiEaster Island 4,1662,589
RumipambaEcuador 3,8072,366
Ras ElnakbEgypt 12,7077,896
Ras NsranyEgypt 12,5957,826
Ras-SedrEgypt 12,5287,785
RochambeauFrench Guiana 4,4842,787
RostockGermany 12,2637,620
RhodesGreece 12,4747,751
RaufarhöfnIceland 11,8817,383
ReykhólarIceland 11,6157,218
ReykjavíkIceland 11,5077,151
RamsarIran 14,3758,933
RashtIran 14,2988,885
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 11,1536,930
RadicofaniItaly 11,5997,208
Resia PassItaly 11,7477,300
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 11,7247,285
RivoltoItaly 11,8667,373
Rolle PassItaly 11,8017,333
RomeItaly 11,5947,205
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 11,5677,188
Ronchi LegionariItaly 11,8857,386
RumoiJapan 17,32710,767
RigaLatvia 13,0698,121
RaseiniaiLithuania 12,9618,054
RodriguesMauritius 12,0757,504
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 17,72911,017
RabatMorocco 9,7306,046
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 17,47910,862
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 8,5775,330
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 9,7136,036
RangioraNew Zealand 9,6125,973
ReeftonNew Zealand 9,7456,056
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 9,9906,208
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 9,7786,076
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 9,7756,074
RoxburghNew Zealand 9,6235,980
RuakuraNew Zealand 9,8666,131
RuatoriaNew Zealand 9,6596,002
RivasNicaragua 5,3813,344
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 15,7149,765
RebolyRussia 13,6298,469
Rostov On DonRussia 13,8018,576
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 13,5448,417
RagaSudan 10,7116,656
RashadSudan 11,4097,090
RenkSudan 11,5627,185
RumbekSudan 10,9826,824
RanongThailand 17,00410,567
Roi EtThailand 17,85411,095
RizeTurkey 13,6658,492
RepetekTurkmenistan 15,4899,625
Razdel’NajaUkraine 13,0848,130
RomnyUkraine 13,4548,360
RovnoUkraine 12,9588,052
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 14,4318,968
RochaUruguay 1,119695
Racine, WiUsa 8,7285,423
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 7,7954,844
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 9,3745,825
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 9,3775,827
Reading, PaUsa 8,2435,122
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 9,9786,201
Red Lodge, MtUsa 9,7366,050
Redding, CaUsa 10,0096,220
Redlands, CaUsa 9,1595,692
Reno, NevadaUsa 9,7826,078
Rensselaer, InUsa 8,5255,298
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 7,9514,941
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 7,9514,941
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 7,9744,955
Rochester, MnUsa 8,9835,582
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 8,5715,326
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 9,0015,593
Rockford, IlUsa 8,7075,411
Rockville, InUsa 8,4195,232
Rockwell City, IaUsa 8,8665,509
Rome, GaUsa 7,7294,803
Roseau, MnUsa 9,6085,970
Roseburg, OrUsa 10,2496,369
Roswell, NmUsa 8,4105,226
Royal Oak, MdUsa 8,0975,032
Rushville, IlUsa 8,5325,302


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -